Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bolt Fdn A M20 X400 4.6, As Per Specification Aa7115190,Bolt Hex M12 X40 P8.8 Gal, Specification Hy71
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3927728 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 07, 2023 21:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/09/2023
Expired 1074 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
capital bolts and hardwares
Contract Value
216850
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sreenu Kethavath
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | capital bolts and hardwares | Make : CBH Model : CBH Title : foundation bolt | 27-09-2023 13:39:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | FITWELL FASTENERS | Make : FITWELL FASTENERS BHOPAL Model : FF/STUD BOLT /2021 Title : STUD BOLT | 26-09-2023 16:10:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S RUBY ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Make : REI Model : BOLT FDN A M20X400-4.6, As Per Specification AA711 Title : BOLT FDN A M20X400-4.6, As Per Specification AA7115190 ( Q3) | 28-09-2023 15:06:14 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | PRESIDENT ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : President Engineering Works Model : PEW Title : BOLT FDN A M20X400-4.6, As Per Specification AA7115190 ( 750 pieces) | 14-09-2023 16:38:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | capital bolts and hardwares(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BOLT FDN A M20X400-4.6, as per Specification AA7115190,BOLT HEX M12X40 P8.8 GAL, specification HY71 | 199025.42 | L1 |
| 2 | FITWELL FASTENERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BOLT FDN A M20X400-4.6, as per Specification AA7115190,BOLT HEX M12X40 P8.8 GAL, specification HY71 | 327923.73 | L2 |
| 3 | PRESIDENT ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category: ) | Item Categories : BOLT FDN A M20X400-4.6, as per Specification AA7115190,BOLT HEX M12X40 P8.8 GAL, specification HY71 | 589000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| foundation bolt | CBH | CBH | 750 | ₹ 168750.000 |
| LOCKING BOLT & NUT | CBH | CBH | 1500 | ₹ 16500.000 |
| LOCKING BOLT & NUT | CBH | CBH | 100 | ₹ 23200.000 |
| LOCKING BOLT & NUT | CBH | CBH | 700 | ₹ 8400.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type