Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bolt Hex M20 X100 P8.8 Gal
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6011435 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 01, 2025 21:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2025
Expired 544 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
UNIQUE ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
35400
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Saurabh Shekhar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AJITH AUTOMOBILES | Make : NA Model : BOLT HEX M20X100 P8.8 GAL Title : BOLT HEX M20X100 P8.8 GAL | 18-03-2025 11:06:53 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | FITWELL FASTENERS | Make : OEM Model : BOLT HEX Title : BOLT HEX M20X100 P8.8 GAL | 08-03-2025 10:12:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | UNIQUE ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : BOLT HEX M20X100 P8.8 GAL Title : BOLT HEX M20X100 P8.8 GAL | 10-03-2025 17:18:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNIQUE ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BOLT HEX M20X100 P8.8 GAL | 30000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | FITWELL FASTENERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BOLT HEX M20X100 P8.8 GAL | 83898.31 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOLT HEX M20X100 P8.8 GAL | OEM | BOLT HEX M20X100 P8.8 GAL | 500 | ₹ 35400.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type