Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Construction Of 2 Lane Road Over Bridges (Rob) 🌉 The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids From Eligible Contractors For The Construction Of 2 Lane Road Over Bridges (Rob) With Approaches At Km 426/18 20 On The Vadodara Gadarwara Section Of Vadodara Division, In Mumbai. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 4, 2024, 3:00 Pm Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 15,49,300 Interested Bidders Must Review The Complete Tender Documents For Detailed Specifications, Project Scope, And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Construction, Road Over Bridges, Rob, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Infrastructure Project, Tender, Bid Submission, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of 2 Lane Road Over Bridges (Rob) With Approaches (End To End) In Lieu Of Lc No. 257 At Km 426/18 20 Between Section Vadodara Geratpur Of Vadodara Division.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 74985278 |
|
Reference Number |
DyCECIIADI-ROB-257-1 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 15.49 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Mumbai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/062024/74985278/viewNitPdf_4561618.pdf |
| Start Date | May 14, 2024 20:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/06/2024
Expired 824 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of 2 lane road over bridges (rob) with approaches (end to end) in lieu of lc no. 278 at km 455/20-22 between section vadodara - geratpur of vadodara division
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreVadodara division: construction of road over bridge (rob) including approaches in lieu of lc no. 294 at km 471/16-18 on vadodara-geratpur section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreVadodara division: construction of road over bridge (rob) including approaches in lieu of lc no. 295 at km 474/2-4 on vadodara-geratpur section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreVadodara division: construction of road over bridge (rob) including approaches in lieu of lc no. 294 at km 471/16-18 on vadodara-geratpur section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of 2 lane road over bridges (rob) with approaches (end to end) in lieu of lc no 248 at km 418/6-8 & lc no. 270 at km 444/0-2 between vadodara - geratpur of vadodara division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of 3 nos. 2 lane road over bridges (rob) with approaches (end to end) in lieu of lc no 238 at km 401/24-26, lc no.267 at km 441/16-18 & lc no 271 km 441/10-12 between vadodara - geratpur of vadodara division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of 3 nos. 2 lane road over bridges (rob) with approaches (end to end) in lieu of lc no 238 at km 401/24-26, lc no.267 at km 441/16-18 & lc no 271 km 441/10-12 between vadodara - geratpur of vadodara division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDesign and construction of edava rob in lieu lc no 555 in thiruvananthapuram district
Design and construction of edava rob in lieu lc no 555 in thiruvananthapuram district
Read moreVadodara - geratpur section:- construction of rub in lieu of lc 260 at railway km 432/6-8 in anand yard.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDesign and construction of puthiyakavu chakkuvally rob (chittumoola) in lieu of lc no.50 in kollam district
Design and construction of puthiyakavu chakkuvally rob (chittumoola) in lieu of lc no.50 in kollam district
Read moreof your Industry type