Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Uninterruptible Power Supply (Ups) Procurement For Ministry Of Defence 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Under The Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Uninterruptible Power Supply (Ups) Systems With A Capacity Of 1 Kva, Cat 6 Utp Cable Measuring 305 Meters, And Manageable Switches. Specifically, The Tender Includes Requirements For: 🧩 16 Port L2 Manageable Switch (D Link) 🧩 8 Port L2 Manageable Switch (D Link) Bid Submission Deadline: June 17, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Should Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines Set Forth By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Ups, Cat 6 Utp Cable, Manageable Switches, D Link, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ups 1 Kva,Cat 6 Utp Cable 305 Mtr,16 Port L2 Manageable Switch D Link,8 Port L2 Manageable Switch D
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4981533 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 26, 2024 02:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/06/2024
Expired 811 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3COP SECURITY SOLUTIONS | - | 03-06-2024 16:37:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ALLIANCE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-06-2024 13:11:19 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | ARMY ENTERPRISES | - | 05-06-2024 16:47:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS | - | 02-06-2024 14:32:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | LOREX INFOTECH | - | 15-06-2024 19:03:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S I.T.S. SOFTWARE SOLUTION | - | 17-06-2024 13:15:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | RAGHAV ENTERPRISES | - | 07-06-2024 17:38:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | SAAR TECHNOLOGIES | - | 15-06-2024 18:54:10 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | SHRI BALAJI ENTERPRISES | - | 08-06-2024 12:40:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SHRI RAM ENTERPRISES | - | 08-06-2024 18:12:41 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3COP SECURITY SOLUTIONS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : UPS 1 KVA,CAT 6 UTP Cable 305 Mtr,16 Port L2 Manageable Switch D Link,8 Port L2 Manageable Switch D | 169650.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RAGHAV ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : UPS 1 KVA,CAT 6 UTP Cable 305 Mtr,16 Port L2 Manageable Switch D Link,8 Port L2 Manageable Switch D | 190000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAAR TECHNOLOGIES | Item Categories : UPS 1 KVA,CAT 6 UTP Cable 305 Mtr,16 Port L2 Manageable Switch D Link,8 Port L2 Manageable Switch D | 197700.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : UPS 1 KVA,CAT 6 UTP Cable 305 Mtr,16 Port L2 Manageable Switch D Link,8 Port L2 Manageable Switch D | 199500.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SHRI RAM ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : UPS 1 KVA,CAT 6 UTP Cable 305 Mtr,16 Port L2 Manageable Switch D Link,8 Port L2 Manageable Switch D | 199910.00 | L5 |
| 6 | ARMY ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : UPS 1 KVA,CAT 6 UTP Cable 305 Mtr,16 Port L2 Manageable Switch D Link,8 Port L2 Manageable Switch D | 202680.00 | L6 |