Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Providing Of New Gabion Walls At Gantry, Tower No 02 Of 400 Kv Dc Chamba Jalandhar Tl And Boundary Wall Of 400 Kv Switchyard At Gis Substation Rajera Chamba
|
| Description |
Providing Of New Gabion Walls At Gantry, Tower No 02 Of 400 Kv Dc Chamba Jalandhar Tl And Boundary Wall Of 400 Kv Switchyard At Gis Substation Rajera Chamba
|
| Organisation | Power Grid Corporation of India Limited | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 23697 |
|
Reference Number |
NR2/NT/W-CIVIL/DOM/J01/24/00672 |
| Tender Fee | 2000 |
| EMD | 80000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Chamba |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://apps.powergrid.in/pgciltenders/u/view-published-tender-details.aspx?tid=da01fda3-ed30-4d3b-88a4-f3df7ffd1d81 |
| Start Date | January 12, 2024 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/02/2024
Expired 938 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Open tl store construction with fencing at 765/400/220 kv gis meerut substation
Open tl store construction with fencing at 765/400/220 kv gis meerut substation
Read moreRectification/ protection work at loc. no. 66 of 400 kv d/c chamera i to jalandhar tl
Rectification/ protection work at loc. no. 66 of 400 kv d/c chamera i to jalandhar tl
Read moreWork of repairing of existing flood lights of pgcil bay and 400 220 132kv switchyard gantry at 400 kv sub station, kashipur
Work of repairing of existing flood lights of pgcil bay and 400 220 132kv switchyard gantry at 400 kv sub station, kashipur
Read moreProcurement of 400 kv sf6 circuit breakers at 400 kv switchyard of ntpc
Procurement of 400 kv sf6 circuit breakers at 400 kv switchyard of ntpcramagundam
Read moreCustom bid for services - ntpl up gradation of scada sas for 400 220 kv gis switchyard at ntpl
Read more
400 kv gis substation package ss-128t
400 kv gis substation package ss-128t for (i) establishment of 400/220/33 kv gis s/s at hampapura in mandya taluk and district, (ii) extension of 400kv cn halli s/s, (iii) extension of 220/66kv huygonahalli s/s, (iv) extension of 220/66kv tubinakere s/s, (v) extension of 220/66kv maddur s/s and (vi) extension of 220/66kv nagamangala s/s associated with intra-state transmission system for establishment of 400kv gis sub-station at hampapura along with associated transmission li
Read moreProviding 400 kv isolator , ct, spares for regular maintenance of 400 kv switchyard at 400 kv s/s agra
Providing 400 kv isolator , ct, spares for regular maintenance of 400 kv switchyard at 400 kv s/s agra&#x0d &#x0d &#x0d
Read moreRectification and protection work at tower no. 52 of 400 kv dc chamera i jalandhar tl under tlo banikhet jurisdiction
Rectification and protection work at tower no. 52 of 400 kv dc chamera i jalandhar tl under tlo banikhet jurisdiction
Read moreof your Industry type