Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Sodium Nitrate 500gm,Tri Sodium Phosphate,Pottassium Bicarbonate,Carbon Tetrachloride,Rope Manila,D
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4715389
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 01, 2024 15:50
End Date
Expired 12/03/2024

Expired 908 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 IMPERIAL AGENCIES - 13-03-2024 08:55:19 N/A Qualified
2 M/S PARAS INFOTECH - 12-03-2024 19:02:25 N/A Qualified
3 NARINDER SINGH & SONS - 12-03-2024 13:40:56 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S PARAS INFOTECH Item Categories : Sodium Nitrate 500gm,Tri sodium Phosphate,Pottassium Bicarbonate,Carbon Tetrachloride,Rope Manila,D 45212.00 L1
2 NARINDER SINGH & SONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Sodium Nitrate 500gm,Tri sodium Phosphate,Pottassium Bicarbonate,Carbon Tetrachloride,Rope Manila,D 60420.00 L2
3 IMPERIAL AGENCIES Item Categories : Sodium Nitrate 500gm,Tri sodium Phosphate,Pottassium Bicarbonate,Carbon Tetrachloride,Rope Manila,D 71920.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise