Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🧹 Procurement Opportunity: Cleaning Supplies For Defence Establishments 🏰 The Department Of Defence Production Within The Ministry Of Defence Is Seeking Bids For A Range Of Cleaning Supplies To Maintain The Cleanliness And Hygiene Of Defence Establishments. 🛡️ 🗓️ Deadline: April 12, 2024, 10:00 Am Bids Should Include Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For The Following Items: Brooms Mops Wipers Surf Toilet Brushes Toilet Cleaners Phenyl Nephthalene Balls Tilli Jhadu (Traditional Broom) Tilla For Jhadu (Broom Cover) Interested Suppliers Must Ensure Their Proposals Meet The Stringent Quality And Delivery Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Cleaning Supplies, Defence Establishments, Ministry Of Defence, Brooms, Mops, Wipers, Surf, Toilet Brushes, Toilet Cleaners, Phenyl, Nephthalene Balls, Tilli Jhadu, Tilla For Jhadu| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Broom,Mop,Wiper,Surf,Toilet Brush,Toilet Cleaner,Phenyl,Nephthalene Balls,Tilli Jhadu,Tilla For Jha
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4810587 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 22, 2024 15:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/04/2024
Expired 874 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE 650VA | BPE | BPE 650VA | 2 | ₹ 3216.000 |
| DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT | D-Link | DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch | 6 | ₹ 4974.000 |
| RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | RICOH | RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | 5 | ₹ 21905.000 |
| HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | hp | HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | 10 | ₹ 42650.000 |
| FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm | Fevicol | NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I | 300 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery | LUMINOUS | Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty | 1 | ₹ 13850.000 |
| Nanochecker 710 | NANOCHECKER 710 | Nanochecker 710 | 1 | ₹ 349000.000 |
| JK | J K | Jk Easy Copier | 300 | ₹ 48897.000 |
| Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm | LOTUS | Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES | 30 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs | Sk | SK | 13 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S | SAMSUNG | MLT-D101S | 20 | ₹ 35900.000 |
| Notebook Computers-Laptop | Lenovo | Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs | 5 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g | PHOENIX | SMART-20 | 9 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| VIM SOAP | Vim | VIM SOAP | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| spectra FS paper | Trident Paper FS | spectra FS 75 gsm | 100 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT | Trident | TRIDENT SPECTRA | 100 | ₹ 17550.000 |
| Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | BAJAJ | Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | 2 | ₹ 6599.980 |
| WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | wonder | WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer | hp | HP LaserJet Pro P1108 | 2 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Rubber Gloves | NA | Rubber Gloves | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |
Broom,mop,wiper,surf,toilet brush,toilet cleaner,phenyl,nephthalene balls,tilli jhadu,tilla for jha
Read more
Toilet liquid cleaner,liquid phenyl,nephthalene balls,long cotton thread mop,soft broom long handle
Read more
Phenyl white,black phenyl,air freshner,toilet cleaner,floor cleaner,seenk wali jhadu,phool wali jha
Read more
Phenyl white,black phenyl,air freshner,toilet cleaner,floor cleaner,seenk wali jhadu,phool wali jha
Read more
Phenyl,harpik blue,harpik red,nephthalene balls,hard broom,soft broom,air freshener,wet mop set,wet
Read more
Broom tilli,broom phool jhadu,wiper,toilet brush,white phenyle,mosquito refill,phenyl disinfectant
Read more
Phool jhadu,seenkh jhadu,toilet cleaner,lizol,phenoyle,naphthalene balls,wiper,mop,washing powder,h
Read more
Phool jhadu,seenkh jhadu,toilet cleaner,lizol,phenoyle,naphthalene balls,wiper,mop,washing powder,h
Read more
of your Industry type