Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Leg Guard,Battin Gloves,Abdominal Guard,Thigh Pad,Elbow Guard,Helmet,Cricket Bat,Stumps,Bailes,Cric
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Youth Services and Sports and Technical Education Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4644671 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 16, 2024 18:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 923 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Kamal traders
Contract Value
72834
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sunil Kumar Sharma
Department:
Youth Services And Sports And Technical Education Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
Technical Education Department
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRIGHTWAY TRADING CO. | - | 27-02-2024 13:59:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Kamal traders | - | 27-02-2024 13:05:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SHARMA CO-OP SPORTS & MUSKETRY STORE | - | 27-02-2024 13:59:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | MITTAL RUBBER INDUSTRIES | - | 24-02-2024 15:44:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | NSS ENTERPRISES | - | 25-02-2024 11:39:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kamal traders( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Leg Guard,Battin Gloves,Abdominal Guard,Thigh Pad,Elbow Guard,Helmet,Cricket Bat,Stumps,Bailes,Cric | 72834.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SHARMA CO-OP SPORTS & MUSKETRY STORE | Item Categories : Leg Guard,Battin Gloves,Abdominal Guard,Thigh Pad,Elbow Guard,Helmet,Cricket Bat,Stumps,Bailes,Cric | 74184.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BRIGHTWAY TRADING CO. | Item Categories : Leg Guard,Battin Gloves,Abdominal Guard,Thigh Pad,Elbow Guard,Helmet,Cricket Bat,Stumps,Bailes,Cric | 75006.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leg Guard | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 10500.000 |
| Battin Gloves | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 6360.000 |
| Abdominal Guard | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 720.000 |
| Thigh Pad | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 3120.000 |
| Elbow Guard | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 1680.000 |
| Helmet | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 7374.000 |
| Cricket Bat | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 26400.000 |
| Stumps | NA | BOQ Item | 18 | ₹ 3240.000 |
| Bailes | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 240.000 |
| Cricket Ball | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 2100.000 |
| Keeping Pad | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 4050.000 |
| Keeping Gloves | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 4050.000 |
| Keeping Inner Gloves | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 750.000 |
| Cricket Kit Bag | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 2250.000 |