Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💻 Procurement Opportunity: Desktop Computers With Windows 11 Os Professional 🖥️ The Forest And Wild Life Department Of Kerala Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Desktop Computers Pre Installed With The Windows 11 Operating System Professional Edition. 🌳🐾 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 16, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Vendors Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including System Specifications, Pricing, And Warranty Information, In Accordance With The Department's Technical And Financial Requirements. Keywords: Desktop Computer, Windows 11 Os Professional, Forest And Wild Life Department Kerala, Procurement, It Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop Computer And Windows 11 Operating System Professional With Key
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Forest and Wild Life Department Kerala | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4817708 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 26, 2024 17:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/04/2024
Expired 873 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ATHARVA TECH MINDS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ACER Model : M200H610 Title : DESKTOP | 28-03-2024 16:55:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HYK ENTERPRISES | Make : HP Pro Tower 280 G9 PCI Desktop PC i7 Model : HP Pro Tower 280 G9 PCI Business Desktop PC i7/16 Title : HP Pro Tower 280 G9 PCI Business Desktop PC i7/16 | 16-04-2024 07:42:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | IDEAL COMPUTING | Make : acer Model : Acer Aspire Title : Acer Aspire I7 | 14-04-2024 21:16:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | IT PROFESSIONALS CO OPERATIVE SOCIETY | Make : HP Model : 280 G9 MT Title : DESKTOP | 16-04-2024 12:34:26 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | LOREX INFOTECH | Make : DESKTOP Model : DESKTOP Title : DESKTOP | 15-04-2024 21:49:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MITTAL AGENCIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Voltriq Model : VI700 Title : VOLTRIQ Intel Core i7 12700 16 GB/ 512 GB SSD/ Win 11 Pro | 10-04-2024 10:23:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | RJ ENTERPRISES | Make : HP Model : HP Pro Tower 280 G9 Title : HP Intel Core i7 Desktop Computer | 16-04-2024 12:10:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | SKS CONTRACTORS | Make : Azus Model : Desktop Computer and windows 11 Operating System P Title : Desktop Computer and windows 11 Operating System Professional with key | 16-04-2024 09:17:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | SKY INFOTECH | Make : HP Model : HP 280 G9 MT i7 12700 Title : HP 280 G9 MT i7 12700 | 16-04-2024 12:27:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | SunBlue | Make : DESKTOP Model : Desktop Title : DESKTOP | 05-04-2024 14:33:50 | MSE | Qualified |
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreSupply, registration, branding and delivery of electric three wheeler solid waste collection vehicles auto tipper with twin bin system and 3 wheeler passenger auto
Supply, registration, branding and delivery of electric three wheeler solid waste collection vehicles auto tipper with twin bin system and 3 wheeler passenger auto
Read moreMicrosoft windows 11 professional operating system,microsoft windows 11 professional operating syst
Read more
Laptop with operating system windows 11 professional
Laptop with operating system windows 11 professional
Read moreWindows 11 professional operating system with perpetual license
Windows 11 professional operating system with perpetual license
Read moreof your Industry type