Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cris Bty,Libra Bty,Leo Bty,Libra Charger With Adopter 12 V,Dsmd Charger A Type
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4515908 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 23, 2024 00:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/01/2024
Expired 949 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S WASEEM SALES CORPORATION | - | 24-01-2024 08:18:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MY TRADING COMPANY | - | 24-01-2024 07:56:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RAJA ENGINEERS | - | 22-01-2024 21:07:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | U T TRADERS | - | 24-01-2024 20:48:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAJA ENGINEERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CRIS BTY,LIBRA BTY,LEO BTY,LIBRA CHARGER WITH ADOPTER 12V,DSMD CHARGER A TYPE | 119286.20 | L1 |
| 2 | MY TRADING COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CRIS BTY,LIBRA BTY,LEO BTY,LIBRA CHARGER WITH ADOPTER 12V,DSMD CHARGER A TYPE | 131664.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S WASEEM SALES CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CRIS BTY,LIBRA BTY,LEO BTY,LIBRA CHARGER WITH ADOPTER 12V,DSMD CHARGER A TYPE | 149534.00 | L3 |