Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cartridge 110 A,Cartridge 88 A,Cartridge 12 A,Cartridge Plb 2365 Tn,Cartridge 230 A,Cd Rw,Dvd Rw,Cd R,Dv
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4094019 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 16, 2023 19:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/10/2023
Expired 1042 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHOK ENTERPRISES | - | 26-10-2023 14:31:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BLINK INDIA | - | 26-10-2023 14:29:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | DEVAJ TECHNOLOGY | - | 26-10-2023 14:24:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Jamwal & Bros. | - | 24-10-2023 16:25:19 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | M S Corporation | - | 20-10-2023 16:33:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 19-10-2023 17:49:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | MEHLA ENGINEERING UDHAMPUR | - | 26-10-2023 14:16:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | NAVKAR INFOMEDIA | - | 26-10-2023 14:17:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | ROYAL PRINT TECHNOLOGY | - | 18-10-2023 15:04:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | thanush enterprises | - | 17-10-2023 08:37:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MEHLA ENGINEERING UDHAMPUR(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cartridge 110A,Cartridge 88A,Cartridge 12A,Cartridge PLB 2365TN,Cartridge 230A,CD RW,DVD RW,CD R,DV | 31200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DEVAJ TECHNOLOGY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cartridge 110A,Cartridge 88A,Cartridge 12A,Cartridge PLB 2365TN,Cartridge 230A,CD RW,DVD RW,CD R,DV | 34229.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ASHOK ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cartridge 110A,Cartridge 88A,Cartridge 12A,Cartridge PLB 2365TN,Cartridge 230A,CD RW,DVD RW,CD R,DV | 37316.00 | L3 |