Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Modular Prefabricated Hut,Prefab Hut / House Of Size 6.10 M X 19.52 M (As Per Ge M Drawing),Prefab T
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6058153
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 16, 2025 21:51
End Date
Expired 07/04/2025

Expired 515 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 50 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Border Road Organisation

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/s Bharat K Traders Make : Model : 07-04-2025 16:13:27 MSE Evaluated
2 M/S GULMARG ELECTRICAL SERVICE Make : NA Model : MPH-N-001 07-04-2025 16:12:41 MSE Evaluated
3 M/S SARASWATHI AGENCY Make : NA Model : MPH-N-001 07-04-2025 01:40:18 MSE Evaluated
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise