Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steel Shots As Per Is: 4606 1983
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6052539 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 13, 2025 18:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/03/2025
Expired 528 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
UTKAL FERRO PRODUCTS
418500
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EVITA TECHNOLOGIES | Make : STEEL SHOTS AS Model : STEEL SHOTS AS Title : STEEL SHOTS AS PER IS: 4606-1983 | 19-03-2025 14:09:24 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | IMPEX INDIA | Make : IMPEX INDIA Model : STEEL SHOTS AS PER IS: 4606-1983 Title : STEEL SHOTS AS PER IS: 4606-1983 | 21-03-2025 16:00:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M.P. MINING & ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : M.P. MINING & ENERGY LIMITED Model : STEEL SHOTS AS PER IS: 4606-1983 Title : STEEL SHOTS AS PER IS: 4606-1983 | 21-03-2025 16:17:24 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S ATLAS VENTURES ENTERPRISES | Make : ATLAS Model : STEEL SHOT SS-1400 Title : STEEL SHOTS AS PER IS: 4606-1983 | 19-03-2025 18:30:01 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | NAVKAR SELECTION | Make : NAVKAR STEEL SHOTS Model : NAVKAR STEEL SHOTS Title : STEEL SHOTS AS PER IS: 4606-1983 | 17-03-2025 15:41:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | UTKAL FERRO PRODUCTS | Make : NA Model : SS 1400 Title : STEEL SHOTS AS PER IS: 4606-1983 | 18-03-2025 19:17:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEEL SHOTS AS PER IS: 4606-1983 | NA | SS 1400 | 6000 | ₹ 418500.000 |
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Read moreProcurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Procurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Read moreSupply of glassware and chemicals as per our terms and technical specification
Supply of glassware and chemicals as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreSupply of milk collection accessories as per our terms and technical specification
Supply of milk collection accessories as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreSupply of furniture and fixtures as per our terms and technical specification
Supply of furniture and fixtures as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreEstablishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Establishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreProcurement of bolts and nuts gi of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.
Procurement of bolts and nuts gi of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.
Read moreSupply and installation of milk testing equipments as per our terms and technical specification
Supply and installation of milk testing equipments as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreHiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read moreSupply of prophylactic chemicals used in silkworm rearing at different sericulture units as per niet including all charges.
Supply of prophylactic chemicals used in silkworm rearing at different sericulture units as per niet including all&#x0d charges.
Read moreof your Industry type