Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Morning Milk,Breakfast,Lunch,Evening Tiffin,Dinner
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3897059 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 31, 2023 17:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/09/2023
Expired 1087 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SMART FOOD
17800000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMRAPALI HOTEL & RESTURANT | - | 10-09-2023 19:08:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NIHAR TRADERS | - | 09-09-2023 21:57:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RAJKUMAR DAS | - | 10-09-2023 20:26:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SMART FOOD | - | 06-09-2023 17:47:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SMART FOOD(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MORNING MILK,BREAKFAST,LUNCH,EVENING TIFFIN,DINNER | 17800000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AMRAPALI HOTEL & RESTURANT (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MORNING MILK,BREAKFAST,LUNCH,EVENING TIFFIN,DINNER | 22200000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAJKUMAR DAS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : MORNING MILK,BREAKFAST,LUNCH,EVENING TIFFIN,DINNER | 23000000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | NIHAR TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MORNING MILK,BREAKFAST,LUNCH,EVENING TIFFIN,DINNER | 28820000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MORNING MILK | NA | BOQ Item | 200000 | ₹ 1000000.000 |
| BREAKFAST | NA | BOQ Item | 200000 | ₹ 2000000.000 |
| LUNCH | NA | BOQ Item | 200000 | ₹ 7000000.000 |
| EVENING TIFFIN | NA | BOQ Item | 200000 | ₹ 1800000.000 |
| DINNER | NA | BOQ Item | 200000 | ₹ 6000000.000 |
Arrangement of breakfast lunch evening snacks and dinner for emrs sports meet 2026 at kolkata
Arrangement of breakfast lunch evening snacks and dinner for emrs sports meet 2026 at kolkata
Read moreSupply of high-quality meals (breakfast, lunch, and dinner) to the taluka hospital in hungund taluka for the year 2026/27
Supply of high-quality meals (breakfast, lunch, and dinner) to the taluka hospital in hungund taluka for the year 2026/27
Read moreCatering service (duration based) - veg; breakfast lunch dinner morning tea evening snacks milk at
Read more
Catering service (duration based) - veg; breakfast lunch dinner morning tea milk at night evening s
Read more
Catering service (event based) - breakfast,lunch,dinner,evening and morning tea; veg; breakfast,lun
Read more
Catering service (duration based) - providing breakfast morning and evening lunch and dinner servic
Read more
Catering service (duration based) - providing breakfast morning and evening lunch and dinner servic
Read more
of your Industry type