Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Glycine,Calcium Chloride Dihydrate,Magnesium Sulphate Heptahydrate,Potasiuu Dihydroge Phosphate,Pot
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4276468 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 01, 2023 22:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/12/2023
Expired 990 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ANIL SCIENTIFIC CORPORATION
Contract Value
24428
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Lala Ram
Ministry:
Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department:
Department Of Agricultural Research And Education (dare)
Organisation:
Indian Council Of Agricultural Research (icar)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANIL SCIENTIFIC CORPORATION | - | 16-12-2023 18:45:05 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | Cosmo Enterprises | - | 13-12-2023 18:22:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | PRECISE LAB SOLUTIONS | - | 13-12-2023 18:21:12 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | RENWIK BIOINNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-12-2023 15:40:25 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SHRI CHEMICALS AND INSTRUMENTS | - | 09-12-2023 11:36:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SUPERWORTH BIO | - | 15-12-2023 17:00:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SUPERWORTH BIODISCOVERIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-12-2023 17:49:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANIL SCIENTIFIC CORPORATION(MII) | Item Categories : Glycine,Calcium chloride dihydrate,Magnesium sulphate heptahydrate,Potasiuu dihydroge phosphate,Pot | 24428.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHRI CHEMICALS AND INSTRUMENTS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Glycine,Calcium chloride dihydrate,Magnesium sulphate heptahydrate,Potasiuu dihydroge phosphate,Pot | 26385.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RENWIK BIOINNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Glycine,Calcium chloride dihydrate,Magnesium sulphate heptahydrate,Potasiuu dihydroge phosphate,Pot | 31785.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glycine | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1295.000 |
| Calcium chloride dihydrate | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1663.000 |
| Magnesium sulphate heptahydrate | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 627.000 |
| Potasiuu dihydroge phosphate | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1208.000 |
| Potassim nitrate | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 613.000 |
| Boric acid | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 886.000 |
| Coper sulphate pentahydrate | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 577.000 |
| EDTA disodium salt dihydrate | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 345.000 |
| Ferrous sulphate heptahydrate | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 436.000 |
| Manganese Ii sulphate monohydrate | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1027.000 |
| Potassium iodide | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3103.000 |
| Sodium molybdate dihydrate | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1758.000 |
| Zinc molybdate dihdrate | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 913.000 |
| Zinc sulphate hepahydrate Niacinamide | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 509.000 |
| Pyridoxine hydochloi | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 300.000 |
| Thiamine hydrochloride | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 904.000 |
| Agar powder | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4661.000 |
| Stainless steel stand | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 418.000 |
| Stainless steel forecep | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1554.000 |
| BAP | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 845.000 |