Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dicalcium Phosphate,Sodium Chloride,Calcium Oxide,Magnesium Oxide,Magnesium Sulphate,Zinc Sulphate,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3544969 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 08, 2023 20:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/06/2023
Expired 1161 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
INTERCORP BIOTECH LIMITED
Contract Value
773369.22
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Shyam Sunder
Ministry:
Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department:
Department Of Agricultural Research And Education (dare)
Organisation:
Indian Council Of Agricultural Research (icar)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INTERCORP BIOTECH LIMITED | - | 27-06-2023 12:11:56 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | LALITA | - | 28-06-2023 22:00:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MEDILOGY BIOTECH | - | 16-06-2023 12:24:40 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SALAGRAM'S | - | 19-06-2023 10:10:27 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | WHITE & BROWN ALLOY CASTINGS | - | 29-06-2023 13:39:52 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INTERCORP BIOTECH LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Dicalcium phosphate,Sodium Chloride,Calcium oxide,Magnesium Oxide,Magnesium Sulphate,Zinc Sulphate, | 773369.22 | L1 |
| 2 | LALITA (MII) | Item Categories : Dicalcium phosphate,Sodium Chloride,Calcium oxide,Magnesium Oxide,Magnesium Sulphate,Zinc Sulphate, | 843156.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SALAGRAM'S (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Dicalcium phosphate,Sodium Chloride,Calcium oxide,Magnesium Oxide,Magnesium Sulphate,Zinc Sulphate, | 1878500.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zinc Sulphate | NA | BOQ Item | 450 | ₹ 50166.000 |
| Dicalcium phosphate | NA | BOQ Item | 5500 | ₹ 441980.000 |
| Copper Sulphate | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 15751.500 |
| Sodium Chloride | NA | BOQ Item | 2400 | ₹ 41352.000 |
| Ferrous Sulphate | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 2317.500 |
| Calcium oxide | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 127980.000 |
| Manganese Sulphate | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 3674.500 |
| Magnesium Oxide | NA | BOQ Item | 350 | ₹ 17171.000 |
| Cobalt Sulphate | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 18612.000 |
| Magnesium Sulphate | NA | BOQ Item | 450 | ₹ 26352.000 |
| Potassium Iodide | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 28012.720 |