Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Automatic Load Sensing Valve,Engine Speed Sensor,Alternator Assy,Universal Joint Assy,Four Point Ba
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3595632 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 21, 2023 15:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/07/2023
Expired 1163 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHINAR ENTERPRISES | - | 03-07-2023 10:39:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M A TRADERS | - | 03-07-2023 11:32:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MUHIBULFUKARA ENTERPRISES | - | 01-07-2023 15:12:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MUHIBULFUKARA ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Automatic load sensing valve,Engine speed sensor,Alternator assy,Universal joint assy,Four point ba | 82638.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CHINAR ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Automatic load sensing valve,Engine speed sensor,Alternator assy,Universal joint assy,Four point ba | 86523.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M A TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Automatic load sensing valve,Engine speed sensor,Alternator assy,Universal joint assy,Four point ba | 90085.00 | L3 |