Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1 Tb Hdd For Nvr And Dvr,Poe 4 Port Switch,Led 32 Inch,Ote Syrotech,5 Port Switch Giga Byte
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4517275 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 22, 2024 02:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/01/2024
Expired 946 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMPUTER VALLEY | - | 25-01-2024 14:52:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GANGATIKA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-01-2024 17:51:08 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | HI TECH ENTERPRISES | - | 26-01-2024 16:22:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS | - | 31-01-2024 19:39:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | INOVISION ENTERPRISES | - | 31-01-2024 20:35:57 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | KOHINOOR ENTERPRISES | - | 26-01-2024 16:45:16 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMPUTER VALLEY(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1 TB HDD FOR NVR AND DVR,POE 4 PORT SWITCH,LED 32 INCH,OTE SYROTECH,5 PORT SWITCH GIGA BYTE | 197150.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HI TECH ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 1 TB HDD FOR NVR AND DVR,POE 4 PORT SWITCH,LED 32 INCH,OTE SYROTECH,5 PORT SWITCH GIGA BYTE | 212660.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KOHINOOR ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1 TB HDD FOR NVR AND DVR,POE 4 PORT SWITCH,LED 32 INCH,OTE SYROTECH,5 PORT SWITCH GIGA BYTE | 223920.00 | L3 |