Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ir Camera,Nvr Dvr 8 Port Channel With 1 Tb Hdd,Switch Manageable 8 Port,Ote,Patch Cord Nvr Dvr Ote,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5083091 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 06, 2024 02:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/07/2024
Expired 769 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.R ENTERPRISES | - | 10-07-2024 14:45:48 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ASIAN GLASS & HARDWARE STORE | - | 26-07-2024 16:27:25 | KVIC | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | BARWAL CONSTRUCTION OPC PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-07-2024 12:51:14 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | DIPVI DEFENCE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-07-2024 16:14:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | KHAWAJA FURNISHING HOUSE | - | 12-07-2024 17:01:41 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Khawaja Trunk House | - | 19-07-2024 13:24:12 | KVIC | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | NARSING TRADERS | - | 12-07-2024 16:55:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | SAINIK TRADERS | - | 11-07-2024 15:30:09 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SHEETAL ENTERPRISES | - | 10-07-2024 17:56:32 | KVIC | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.R ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : IR Camera,NVR DVR 8 Port channel with 1 TB HDD,Switch Manageable 8 Port,OTE,Patch Cord NVR DVR OTE, | 2845200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHEETAL ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : IR Camera,NVR DVR 8 Port channel with 1 TB HDD,Switch Manageable 8 Port,OTE,Patch Cord NVR DVR OTE, | 2883955.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAINIK TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : IR Camera,NVR DVR 8 Port channel with 1 TB HDD,Switch Manageable 8 Port,OTE,Patch Cord NVR DVR OTE, | 2939161.00 | L3 |
| 4 | KHAWAJA FURNISHING HOUSE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : IR Camera,NVR DVR 8 Port channel with 1 TB HDD,Switch Manageable 8 Port,OTE,Patch Cord NVR DVR OTE, | 2982027.00 | L4 |
| 5 | BARWAL CONSTRUCTION OPC PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : IR Camera,NVR DVR 8 Port channel with 1 TB HDD,Switch Manageable 8 Port,OTE,Patch Cord NVR DVR OTE, | 2995485.00 | L5 |
| 6 | Khawaja Trunk House (MII) | Item Categories : IR Camera,NVR DVR 8 Port channel with 1 TB HDD,Switch Manageable 8 Port,OTE,Patch Cord NVR DVR OTE, | 3027009.00 | L6 |
| 7 | ASIAN GLASS & HARDWARE STORE (MII) | Item Categories : IR Camera,NVR DVR 8 Port channel with 1 TB HDD,Switch Manageable 8 Port,OTE,Patch Cord NVR DVR OTE, | 3046688.00 | L7 |