Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Construction Of Nh 913 (Frontier Highway) 🚧 The Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways, Central Government, Invites Bids From Reputable Contractors For The Construction Of The Bomdila Nafra Lada Section Of Nh 913 (Frontier Highway) From Km 19.554 To Km 34.700 (Package 1), In The State Of Arunachal Pradesh, On An Engineering, Procurement, And Construction (Epc) Basis. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 09, 2024, 11:00 Am Tender Fee: Inr 30,000 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 24,695,000 Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical And Financial Bids, In Accordance With The Project Specifications And Guidelines. Keywords: Construction, Road Infrastructure, Nh 913, Frontier Highway, Arunachal Pradesh, Epc Mode, Government Tender, Bidding, Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of Road From Km 0.000 To Km 60.250 (Package 1) Of Taliha To Tato Stretch Of Nh 913(frontier Highway) To Intermediate Lane On Epc Mode In The State Of Arunachal Pradesh
|
| Description |
Construction Of Road From Km 0.000 To Km 60.250 (Package 1) Of Taliha To Tato Stretch Of Nh 913(frontier Highway) To Intermediate Lane On Epc Mode In The State Of Arunachal Pradesh
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Road Transport and Highways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MoRTH_797813_1 |
|
Reference Number |
RW/NH-913/FH/Tender/23-24/1 |
| Tender Fee | 90000 |
| EMD | 8.22 Crore |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Itanagar |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=865938 |
| Start Date | September 05, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/11/2024
Expired 646 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Stmc for maintenance of stretch from km 289.500 to km 299.000 on kota darah section of nh-52 in the state of rajasthan.
Stmc for maintenance of stretch from km 289.500 to km 299.000 on kota darah section of nh-52 in the state of rajasthan.
Read moreAnnual maintenance of birur-sammasagi state highway (sh-76) from ch. 6.0 km to 30.40 km. in ajjampura taluk, chikmagalur district.
Annual maintenance of birur-sammasagi state highway (sh-76) from ch. 6.0 km to 30.40 km. in ajjampura taluk, chikmagalur district.
Read moreAnnual maintenance of highway connecting hunasanahalli with chikkahalli via kanakapura, ramanagara, magadi, solur, sompura, koratagere, madugiri and pavagada road from ch 137.48 km to 146.09 km for the year 2026-27 in tumkur taluk (totalch137.48 km to 146.09 km)
Annual maintenance of highway connecting hunasanahalli with chikkahalli via kanakapura, ramanagara, magadi, solur, sompura, koratagere, madugiri and pavagada road from ch 137.48 km to 146.09 km for the year 2026-27 in tumkur taluk (totalch137.48 km to 146.09 km)
Read moreAnnual maintanance of road year of 2026-27 highway connecting kengal (on nh-275) to alur (on sh-110l) via yadiyur,(on nh-75), road from ch 134.57 to 136.67 km and 137.07 to 137.27km and 138.27 to 140.47 km ( 133.36 to 147.59 km and 154.82 to 160.93km)
Annual maintanance of road year of 2026-27 highway connecting kengal (on nh-275) to alur (on sh-110l) via kanva, dasawara, makali, ujjani, hithalapura, huliyurdurga, k honnamachanahalli, keelara, hanchipura, paduvagere, hanumapura gate (on sh-84) kodavatti, yadiyur,(on nh-75), bilagunda, mayasandra,/soravanahalli (on nh150a) bochihalli, talkere, aralikerepalya, vishwanathapura, (on nh-150a), turuvekere, nonavinakere, hedgarahalli, (on sh-47) hunaseghatta, sasalahalli, dasarighatta cross, kenkere (on sh-71) edigarahatti, gandasi (on sh7) mahadevrahalli, bageshpura, (on sh-102) neeragunda, nittur, rayapura, (on sh-21) kadadaravalli (on nh-373), chikkagadduvalli, kalatammanahalli, doddakanagal (sh-275) road from ch 134.57 to 136.67 km and 137.07 to 137.27km and 138.27 to 140.47 km ( 133.36 to 147.59 km and 154.82 to 160.93km)
Read moreAnnual maintenance of road connecting from nelahal (national highway-48) to chikkamaluru (sh-158) connecting road via tovinakere- koratagere - byrenahalli from ch 6.00 to 7.02 km in tumkur taluk (0.00 to 7.02 km) for the year 2026-27.
Annual maintenance of road connecting from nelahal (national highway-48) to chikkamaluru (sh-158) connecting road via tovinakere- koratagere - byrenahalli from ch 6.00 to 7.02 km in tumkur taluk (0.00 to 7.02 km) for the year 2026-27.
Read moreMaintenance of highway connecting from hossalli (h) cross (on sh32) to malkhed (on sh10) via hosalli, bharatnur, kalgi, arjamaga, tengli, sangavi (sh192) road from 1.28 km to 11.05 km, 11.54 km to 27.00 km, in kalagi taluka of kalaburagi dist. under 3054 sh road maintenance for the year 2026-27
Maintenance of highway connecting from hossalli (h) cross (on sh32) to malkhed (on sh10) via hosalli, bharatnur, kalgi, arjamaga, tengli, sangavi (sh192) road from 1.28 km to 11.05 km, 11.54 km to 27.00 km, in kalagi taluka of kalaburagi dist. under 3054 sh road maintenance for the year 2026-27
Read moreMaintenance of highway connecting firozabad cross (nh-218) with kamalapura state highway connecting via shabad, bankur, peta shirur, mudbala, kudli, rumanagada, chengata from km 83.89 to 102.00 (sh125) in kamalapur taluka under 3054 sh road maintenance for the year 2026-27
Maintenance of highway connecting firozabad cross (nh-218) with kamalapura state highway connecting via shabad, bankur, peta shirur, mudbala, kudli, rumanagada, chengata from km 83.89 to 102.00 (sh125) in kamalapur taluka under 3054 sh road maintenance for the year 2026-27
Read moreMaintenance of highway connecting firozabad cross (nh-218) with kamalapura state highway connecting via shabad, bankur, peta shirur, mudbala, kudli, rumanagada, chengata from km 3.00 to 7.52 sh125 in kalaburagi taluka under 3054 sh road maintenance for the year 2026-27
Maintenance of highway connecting firozabad cross (nh-218) with kamalapura state highway connecting via shabad, bankur, peta shirur, mudbala, kudli, rumanagada, chengata from km 3.00 to 7.52 sh125 in kalaburagi taluka under 3054 sh road maintenance for the year 2026-27
Read moreAnnual maintenance of highway connecting tumkur (on sh33) to mavattur (on sh94) via arakere (on sh33), ganganala, jonigarahalli, negilala, tumbadi (on sh3), akkirampura, lingapura road from ch 0.00 to 2.35, 2.75 to 3.00 & 3.45 to 6.00 km for the year 2026-27 in tumkur taluk (total ch 0.00 to 6.00 km)
Annual maintenance of highway connecting tumkur (on sh33) to mavattur (on sh94) via arakere (on sh33), ganganala, jonigarahalli, negilala, tumbadi (on sh3), akkirampura, lingapura road from ch 0.00 to 2.35, 2.75 to 3.00 & 3.45 to 6.00 km for the year 2026-27 in tumkur taluk (total ch 0.00 to 6.00 km)
Read moreAnnual maintainance of road 2026-27 highway connecting basavarajapura (on sh-47) to tangali (on nh-69) via honnavalli, hirebidare (on nh-73), pannasamudra, thalalur, (on sh-7) haranahalli, (on sh-102) undiganalu, javagal (on nh-73) dharmapura, jodilingadahalli, nidaghatta, melalli, ballekere (sh-255) road from ch 0.00 to 2.11 km, 2.61 to 4.02 km 5.39 to 6.67 km, 7.31 to 7.60km, 13.95 to 20.95 km in tiptur taluk
Annual maintainance of road 2026-27 highway connecting basavarajapura (on sh-47) to tangali (on nh-69) via honnavalli, hirebidare (on nh-73), pannasamudra, thalalur, (on sh-7) haranahalli, (on sh-102) undiganalu, javagal (on nh-73) dharmapura, jodilingadahalli, nidaghatta, melalli, ballekere (sh-255) road from ch 0.00 to 2.11 km, 2.61 to 4.02 km 5.39 to 6.67 km, 7.31 to 7.60km, 13.95 to 20.95 km in tiptur taluk
Read moreof your Industry type