Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Set Of Lt Wheel Assy, Dwn: Pd/R 350049
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3896112 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 31, 2023 16:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/09/2023
Expired 1075 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
TATA ENGINEERING WORKS
566400
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | akruti industries | Make : AKRUTI INDUSTRIES Model : dlp 223 Title : LT WHEEL ASSY* * 2 | 18-09-2023 18:44:58 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ASSOCIATED ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : AEW Model : AEW Title : SET OF LT WHEEL ASSEMBLY | 20-09-2023 21:41:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DETON EN-GEAR | Make : DETON EN-GEAR Model : SET OF LT WHEEL ASSY, DWN: PD/R-350049 Title : SET OF LT WHEEL ASSY, DWN: PD/R-350049 | 20-09-2023 23:50:02 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | HMTC ENGINEERING COMPANY (KOLKATA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HMTC Model : MKL56 Title : LT WHEEL ASSY* 2 | 18-09-2023 16:12:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | HYDROFAB ENGINEERING CONCERN | Make : HEC Model : HEC Title : LT Wheel Assembly | 12-09-2023 13:42:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | KARAR ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : KEW Model : SET OF LT WHEEL ASSY, DWN: PD/R-350049 ( Q3 ) Title : SET OF LT WHEEL ASSY, DWN: PD/R-350049 ( Q3) | 20-09-2023 18:47:50 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | KING'S ROLLING MACHINERY CONCERN | Make : KINGS Model : SET OF LT WHEEL ASSY, DWN: PD/R-350049 Title : LT WHEEL ASSY | 21-09-2023 10:45:49 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | LAHA INDUSTRIES | Make : LAHA INDUSTRIES Model : AS PER DRAWING Title : WHEEL | 21-09-2023 10:29:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | M/S GRADUATE AGRO & MECHANICAL ENGINEERS | Make : NA Model : GAME/23-24/TE-14490/RSP Title : LT WHEEL ASSY | 20-09-2023 11:52:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | MCCOY TECHNORISE COMPANY | Make : NA Model : SET OF LT WHEEL ASSY, DWN: PD/R-350049 Title : SET OF LT WHEEL ASSY, DWN: PD/R-350049 | 20-09-2023 14:27:01 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | POWER ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : OEM Model : PEW/23 Title : LT WHEEL ASSLY | 21-09-2023 10:37:49 | MII | Qualified |
| 12 | SANDEEP MECH. ENGINEERS LIMITED | Make : SMEL Model : SMEL Title : SET OF LT WHEEL ASSY, DWN: PD/R-350049 | 20-09-2023 14:55:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | SHASHI ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : SHASHI ENGINEERING WORKS Model : SET OF LT WHEEL ASSLY Title : SET OF LT WHEEL ASSY, DWN: PD/R-350049 (Q3) | 01-09-2023 15:14:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | SHASHI STEEL AND FORGINGS | Make : SHASHI STEEL & FORGINGS Model : SET OF LT WHEEL ASSLY Title : SET OF LT WHEEL ASSLY, DWN: PD/R-350049 (Q3) | 31-08-2023 16:07:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | TATA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : OEM Model : "SET OF LT WHEEL ASSEMBLY AS PER DRAWING NO: PD/R- Title : " SET OF LT WHEEL ASSEMBLY AS PER DRAWING NO: PD/R-350049 & PD/R-350052 FOR CHARGING CAR# 4.1. EAC | 20-09-2023 17:11:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | TECHNO ENGINEERS | Make : NA Model : TECHNO Title : SHAFT ASSEMBLY | 20-09-2023 14:06:30 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | VIKASH FORGE PVT.LTD. | Make : NA Model : SET OF LT WHEEL ASSY, DWN: PD/R-350049 Title : SET OF LT WHEEL ASSY | 20-09-2023 16:45:45 | MII | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| " SET OF LT WHEEL ASSEMBLY AS PER DRAWING NO: PD/R-350049 & PD/R-350052 FOR CHARGING CAR# 4.1. EAC | OEM | "SET OF LT WHEEL ASSEMBLY AS PER DRAWING NO: PD/R- | 1 | ₹ 566400.000 |
E516324-hs15250- set of bearing assy components (10 items)
E516324-hs15250- set of bearing assy components (10 items)
Read moreWater supply pipe line work at w.no.33 stadium road, jogimatti road and national hotel back side road pd sir house back side in chitradurga city.
Water supply pipe line work at w.no.33 stadium road, jogimatti road and national hotel back side road pd sir house back side in chitradurga city.
Read moreSupply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Read moreProviding car vehicle on monthly rental basis to tmc k r nagara
Providing car vehicle on monthly rental basis to tmc k r nagara
Read moreSupply and installation of four wheel scooter to the physically challenged beneficiaries in hanur taluk in chamarajanagar district
Supply and installation of four wheel scooter to the physically challenged beneficiaries in hanur taluk in chamarajanagar district
Read moreProviding drivers loaders etc for solid waste management in tmc k r nagara
Providing drivers loaders etc for solid waste management in tmc k r nagara
Read moreEstimate for shifting of existing tranformers and electrical ht lt line poles in the chikkodi town at ankalikoot to duega bhavan
Estimate for shifting of existing tranformers and electrical ht/lt line poles in the chikkodi town at ankalikoot to duega bhavan
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Read moreFabrication, supply, fitting, fixing, erection, testing and commissioning of four 04 nos. gates (01 h/r gate at korwadih canal, 01 c/r gate before fall, 01 c/r gate after fall & 01 escape gate) at combined structure of kundghat dam with embedded parts, platform, hoisting system, staircase and all other allied works as per approved design & drawing under irrigation division, sikandra.
Fabrication, supply, fitting, fixing, erection, testing and commissioning of four 04 nos. gates (01 h/r gate at korwadih canal, 01 c/r gate before fall, 01 c/r gate after fall & 01 escape gate) at combined structure of kundghat dam with embedded parts, platform, hoisting system, staircase and all other allied works as per approved design & drawing under irrigation division, sikandra.
Read moreInstalatio of new electrical poles and extension of lt line from davalabi sampavales house to sansuddina mullas house in wno 23 in ilkal cmc under muncipal fund
Instalatio of new electrical poles and extension of lt line from davalabi sampavales house to sansuddina mullas house in wno 23 in ilkal cmc under muncipal fund
Read moreof your Industry type