Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Angular Contact Ball Bearing 7013 Ctr Dul P3 (02 Bearing In A Set) Make: Rhp/Fag/Skf
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4497999 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 18, 2024 00:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/01/2024
Expired 946 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANISHA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : ANGULAR CONTACT BALL BEARING 7013 CTR DUL P3 (02 B Title : ANGULAR CONTACT BALL BEARING 7013 CTR DUL P3 (02 BEARING IN A SET) MAKE: RHP/FAG/SKF | 24-01-2024 18:11:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | DURGA BEARINGS COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RHP Model : 7013CTRDULP3 Title : Spindle bearings With 15 Degree contact angle with set of 2 nos | 30-01-2024 15:40:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | EFFICIENT DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SKF Model : 7013 CD/P4ADGA Title : SUPER-PRECISION CYLINDRICAL ROLLER BEARING - 7013 CD/P4ADGA | 31-01-2024 13:24:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | expo sales agency | Make : FAG Model : B7013-C-T-P4S-UL Title : B7013 - ANGULAR CONTACT BALL BEARING | 29-01-2024 14:45:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | GLOBAL ELECTRONICS | Make : RHP Model : 7013CTRDULP3 Title : N G U L A R CONTACT BALL BEARING 7013 CTR DUL P3 (02 BEARING lN A SET) MAKE: RHP/ FAG I SKF | 31-01-2024 17:41:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | JAYACHANDRA BEARINGS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RHP England Model : 7013CTRDULP3 RHP England Title : 7013CTRDULP3 RHP England | 30-01-2024 12:08:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | Kundan Industrial Products & Services | Make : SKF Model : 7013 CD/P4ADGA Title : 7013 CD/P4ADGA -Angular Contact Ball Bearing | 30-01-2024 17:41:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S UMA SALES | Make : FAG Model : ANGULAR CONTACT BALL BEARING 7013 CTR DUL P3 Title : ANGULAR CONTACT BALL BEARING 7013 CTR DUL P3 (02 BEARING IN A SET) MAKE: FAG | 29-01-2024 18:42:58 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | PERFECT BEARING CO | Make : NSK JAPAN Model : 7013CTYNDULP4 Title : ANGULAR CONTACT BALL BEARING 7013CTYNDULP4(SET OF 2 Nos) | 23-01-2024 16:57:29 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | ROSE BEARINGS (INDIA) | Make : FAG Model : FAG B7013-C-T-P4S-DUL Title : FAG B7013-C-T-P4S-DUL | 30-01-2024 15:13:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | RS TRADING CORPORATION | Make : RHP Model : 7013CTRDULP3 Title : 7013CTRDULP3 | 27-01-2024 16:41:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | SOUTH INDIA BEARING CO | Make : RHP Model : ANGULAR CONTACT BALL BEARING 7013 CTR DUL P3 (02 B Title : ANGULAR CONTACT BALL BEARING 7013 CTR DUL P3 (02 BEARING IN A SET) MAKE: RHP/FAG/SKF | 31-01-2024 17:30:38 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAYACHANDRA BEARINGS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : ANGULAR CONTACT BALL BEARING 7013 CTR DUL P3 (02 BEARING IN A SET) MAKE: RHP/FAG/SKF | 99832.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RS TRADING CORPORATION | Item Categories : ANGULAR CONTACT BALL BEARING 7013 CTR DUL P3 (02 BEARING IN A SET) MAKE: RHP/FAG/SKF | 104784.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DURGA BEARINGS COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : ANGULAR CONTACT BALL BEARING 7013 CTR DUL P3 (02 BEARING IN A SET) MAKE: RHP/FAG/SKF | 130272.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SOUTH INDIA BEARING CO | Item Categories : ANGULAR CONTACT BALL BEARING 7013 CTR DUL P3 (02 BEARING IN A SET) MAKE: RHP/FAG/SKF | 132160.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ANISHA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : ANGULAR CONTACT BALL BEARING 7013 CTR DUL P3 (02 BEARING IN A SET) MAKE: RHP/FAG/SKF | 132160.00 | L4 |
| 6 | Kundan Industrial Products & Services | Item Categories : ANGULAR CONTACT BALL BEARING 7013 CTR DUL P3 (02 BEARING IN A SET) MAKE: RHP/FAG/SKF | 179040.00 | L5 |
| 7 | ROSE BEARINGS (INDIA) | Item Categories : ANGULAR CONTACT BALL BEARING 7013 CTR DUL P3 (02 BEARING IN A SET) MAKE: RHP/FAG/SKF | 214193.60 | L6 |
| 8 | expo sales agency | Item Categories : ANGULAR CONTACT BALL BEARING 7013 CTR DUL P3 (02 BEARING IN A SET) MAKE: RHP/FAG/SKF | 228848.00 | L7 |
| 9 | GLOBAL ELECTRONICS | Item Categories : ANGULAR CONTACT BALL BEARING 7013 CTR DUL P3 (02 BEARING IN A SET) MAKE: RHP/FAG/SKF | 306823.12 | L8 |
| 10 | EFFICIENT DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : ANGULAR CONTACT BALL BEARING 7013 CTR DUL P3 (02 BEARING IN A SET) MAKE: RHP/FAG/SKF | 321647.20 | L9 |