Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fan Belt,Duration Tank,Spider Brg,Spider Bearing,Power Staring Pump
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4001850 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 23, 2023 19:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/10/2023
Expired 1064 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI SALES AND SUPPLY | - | 02-10-2023 20:45:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S D.C.DUTTA & SONS | - | 02-10-2023 21:47:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S OM ENTERPRISE | - | 02-10-2023 21:17:03 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S OM ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FAN BELT,DURATION TANK,SPIDER BRG,SPIDER BEARING,POWER STARING PUMP | 22414.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BALAJI SALES AND SUPPLY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FAN BELT,DURATION TANK,SPIDER BRG,SPIDER BEARING,POWER STARING PUMP | 26030.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S D.C.DUTTA & SONS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : FAN BELT,DURATION TANK,SPIDER BRG,SPIDER BEARING,POWER STARING PUMP | 26783.00 | L3 |