Tender Details

About Tender

🏰 Procurement Alert: Essential Cleaning And Hygiene Supplies 🧼🪡 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Calling For Bids To Supply Essential Cleaning And Hygiene Products To Maintain The Living Conditions Of Our Armed Forces. 🛡️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 12, 2024, 2:00 Pm Products Required: Room Freshner Phenyl 1 Ltr Good Knight Gold Flash Liquid Broom Soft Hand Wash Dettol Wiper Pouches (For Storage And Organization) Interested Suppliers Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Room Freshner, Phenyl, Good Knight Gold Flash Liquid, Broom, Hand Wash, Wiper, Pouches, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Cleaning Supplies, Hygiene Products, Government Procurement
Particulars Details
Title
Room Freshner,Phenyl 1 Ltr,Good Knight Gold Flash Liquid,Broom Soft,Hand Wash Dettol,Wiper,Poucha C
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4970512
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 22, 2024 18:54
End Date
Expired 12/06/2024

Expired 813 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A-Z OFFICE SUPPLIERS - 23-05-2024 15:28:13 MII MSE Disqualified
2 M/S NAITIK ASSOCIATE - 11-06-2024 20:49:17 MII MSE Qualified
3 M/S RADHA TRADERS - 11-06-2024 20:35:13 MII MSE Qualified
4 M/S SUVA STAR ENTERPRISES - 12-06-2024 10:43:04 MII Disqualified
5 R S CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLIER - 11-06-2024 22:02:14 MII MSE Qualified
6 S K & COMPANY - 11-06-2024 15:21:12 MII MSE Disqualified
7 Sri Srinivasa Enterprise - 11-06-2024 14:44:12 MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S RADHA TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Room Freshner,Phenyl 1 Ltr,Good Knight Gold Flash Liquid,Broom Soft,Hand Wash Dettol,Wiper,Poucha C 5515.00 L1
2 M/S NAITIK ASSOCIATE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Room Freshner,Phenyl 1 Ltr,Good Knight Gold Flash Liquid,Broom Soft,Hand Wash Dettol,Wiper,Poucha C 6525.00 L2
3 R S CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLIER (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Room Freshner,Phenyl 1 Ltr,Good Knight Gold Flash Liquid,Broom Soft,Hand Wash Dettol,Wiper,Poucha C 8345.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise