Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
A1,A2,A3,A4,A5,A6,A7,A8,A9,A10,A11,A12,A13,A14,A15,A16,A17,A18,B1,B2,B3,B4,B5,B6,B7,B8,B9,B10,B11,B
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4741733 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 12, 2024 21:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/04/2024
Expired 886 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
JINDAL SAW LIMITEDJINDAL SAW LIMITED
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JINDAL SAW LIMITED | - | 02-04-2024 10:55:47 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A1 | NA | BOQ Item | 34000 | ₹ 172167840.000 |
| A2 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 410272.000 |
| A3 | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 1082808.000 |
| A4 | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 1459744.000 |
| A5 | NA | BOQ Item | 142 | ₹ 13277142.000 |
| A6 | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 1496016.000 |
| A7 | NA | BOQ Item | 11 | ₹ 3123010.000 |
| A8 | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 2555190.000 |
| A9 | NA | BOQ Item | 23 | ₹ 8975727.000 |
| A10 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 2341494.000 |
| A11 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 1051446.000 |
| A12 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1535710.000 |
| A13 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1139020.000 |
| A14 | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 2497960.000 |
| A15 | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 2271280.000 |
| A16 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 1023432.000 |
| A17 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 1091436.000 |
| A18 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 455608.000 |
| C1 | NA | BOQ Item | 10000 | ₹ 61810000.000 |
| C2 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 273705.000 |
A1,a2,a3,a4,a5,a6,a7,a8,a9,a10,a11,a12,a13,a14,a15,a16,a17,a18,a19,a20,a21,a22,a23,a24,a25,a26,a27,
Read more
Repair and maintenance of electrically operated lifts 08 passenger 13 passenger of building no b6 b7 b8 b9 b10 b11 d6 and e4 at trv area under ge daman
Repair and maintenance of electrically operated lifts 08 passenger 13 passenger of building no b6 b7 b8 b9 b10 b11 d6 and e4 at trv area under ge daman
Read moreExtension of staircase area for erection of panel board in tenement blocks a4 a5 a6 a7 a8 a9 a10 a11 a12 a13 a14 b1 b2 b3 c1 c2 c3 c4 18 blocks at jawahar nagar boomianpet puducherry 3rd call
Extension of staircase area for erection of panel board in tenement blocks a4 a5 a6 a7 a8 a9 a10 a11 a12 a13 a14 b1 b2 b3 c1 c2 c3 c4 18 blocks at jawahar nagar boomianpet puducherry 3rd call
Read moreof your Industry type