Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
De Watering Pump (Self Priming) (Electric Motor Driven) Along With On Board Spares And Commissionin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3698351 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 15, 2023 21:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/08/2023
Expired 1128 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Goa Shipyard Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DESMI INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DESMI Model : DSL300-320F/D Title : De-Watering Self Priming Centrifugal Pump | 20-07-2023 14:04:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KIRLOSKAR BROTHERS LIMITED | Make : Kirloskar Brothers Ltd Model : MF Pump Title : MF 35-35 V | 09-08-2023 10:56:41 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | KSB LIMITED | Make : KSB Limited Model : ILN Title : Marine Pumps | 04-08-2023 19:03:10 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | LEAK-PROOF PUMPS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Roysons Engineers Private Limited Model : RDSLV 350-300-350 Title : IRS INSPECTED DE-WATERING PUMP | 10-08-2023 13:50:00 | WDO | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SPX FLOW TECHNOLOGY (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SPX (JOHNSON) PUMP Model : CF300-250 Title : COMBI FLEX PUMP | 09-08-2023 14:15:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KIRLOSKAR BROTHERS LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : De-Watering Pump (Self-priming) (Electric motor driven) along with On Board spares and commissionin | 16661186.44 | L1 |
| 2 | DESMI INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : De-Watering Pump (Self-priming) (Electric motor driven) along with On Board spares and commissionin | 19812525.42 | L2 |
| 3 | LEAK-PROOF PUMPS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : De-Watering Pump (Self-priming) (Electric motor driven) along with On Board spares and commissionin | 24996194.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SPX FLOW TECHNOLOGY (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : De-Watering Pump (Self-priming) (Electric motor driven) along with On Board spares and commissionin | 25758450.00 | L4 |
| 5 | KSB LIMITED | Item Categories : De-Watering Pump (Self-priming) (Electric motor driven) along with On Board spares and commissionin | 32993470.34 | L5 |