Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Fiber Leasing In Kottayam From Kseb Ss To Nic
Description
Organisation POWER GRID Corporation OF INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5036214
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 11, 2024 18:04
End Date
Expired 21/06/2024

Expired 806 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

CITY CABLE VISION

Contract Value

566400

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Sammeta Sandhya Devi
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Organisation: Powergrid Teleservices Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CITY CABLE VISION 20-06-2024 22:02:01 N/A Qualified
2 SKYLINK MULTI MEDIA PRIVATE LIMITED 20-06-2024 16:56:21 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 CITY CABLE VISION Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Fiber Leasing in Kottayam From KSEB SS to NIC 566400.00 L1
2 SKYLINK MULTI MEDIA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Fiber Leasing in Kottayam From KSEB SS to NIC 597074.10 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Fiber Leasing in Kottayam From KSEB SS to NIC Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 566400.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise