Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Water Tank,Tee,Elbow,Ball Cock,Gate Valve,Union,Socket,Pipe,Return Valve,Pipe Two,Gate Valve Two,Non
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bhakra Beas Managemet Board | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5271940 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 09, 2024 18:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/08/2024
Expired 733 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KHWAISH ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
48568
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sanjay Kumar Kaushik
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Bhakra Beas Managemet Board
Organisation:
Bhakra Beas Management Board
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BEDROCK ENTERPRISES | - | 16-08-2024 13:49:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Ishu Enterprises | - | 14-08-2024 16:18:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KHWAISH ENTERPRISES | - | 27-08-2024 08:13:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | LADDU ENTERPRISES | - | 30-08-2024 09:10:25 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S GALAXY ENTERPRISES | - | 26-08-2024 20:42:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MISHIKA ENTERPRISES | - | 26-08-2024 20:45:07 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | NEAL ENTERPRISES | - | 20-08-2024 17:17:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | NIRMAL SALES CORPORATION | - | 28-08-2024 17:58:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | PYRO DEFENCE CONTROL SYSTEM | - | 29-08-2024 22:37:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | Star Technology | - | 26-08-2024 16:28:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | SUTLEJ HARDWARE STORE | - | 22-08-2024 15:44:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | Tavish Associates | - | 30-08-2024 11:31:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | Vikash Traders | - | 30-08-2024 12:36:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KHWAISH ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Water Tank,Tee,Elbow,Ball Cock,Gate Valve,Union,Socket,Pipe,Return Valve,Pipe two,GateValve two,Non | 48568.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NEAL ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Water Tank,Tee,Elbow,Ball Cock,Gate Valve,Union,Socket,Pipe,Return Valve,Pipe two,GateValve two,Non | 55442.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Vikash Traders (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Water Tank,Tee,Elbow,Ball Cock,Gate Valve,Union,Socket,Pipe,Return Valve,Pipe two,GateValve two,Non | 59000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | LADDU ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Water Tank,Tee,Elbow,Ball Cock,Gate Valve,Union,Socket,Pipe,Return Valve,Pipe two,GateValve two,Non | 70085.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Ishu Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Water Tank,Tee,Elbow,Ball Cock,Gate Valve,Union,Socket,Pipe,Return Valve,Pipe two,GateValve two,Non | 72290.00 | L5 |
| 6 | nirmal sales corporation (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Water Tank,Tee,Elbow,Ball Cock,Gate Valve,Union,Socket,Pipe,Return Valve,Pipe two,GateValve two,Non | 72550.00 | L6 |
| 7 | Tavish Associates (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Water Tank,Tee,Elbow,Ball Cock,Gate Valve,Union,Socket,Pipe,Return Valve,Pipe two,GateValve two,Non | 84910.00 | L7 |
| 8 | SUTLEJ HARDWARE STORE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Water Tank,Tee,Elbow,Ball Cock,Gate Valve,Union,Socket,Pipe,Return Valve,Pipe two,GateValve two,Non | 102512.00 | L8 |
| 9 | M/S GALAXY ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Water Tank,Tee,Elbow,Ball Cock,Gate Valve,Union,Socket,Pipe,Return Valve,Pipe two,GateValve two,Non | 102620.00 | L9 |
| 10 | MISHIKA ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Water Tank,Tee,Elbow,Ball Cock,Gate Valve,Union,Socket,Pipe,Return Valve,Pipe two,GateValve two,Non | 109841.00 | L10 |
| 11 | Bedrock enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Water Tank,Tee,Elbow,Ball Cock,Gate Valve,Union,Socket,Pipe,Return Valve,Pipe two,GateValve two,Non | 114900.00 | L11 |
| 12 | Star Technology (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Water Tank,Tee,Elbow,Ball Cock,Gate Valve,Union,Socket,Pipe,Return Valve,Pipe two,GateValve two,Non | 136971.00 | L12 |
| 13 | PYRO DEFENCE CONTROL SYSTEM (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Water Tank,Tee,Elbow,Ball Cock,Gate Valve,Union,Socket,Pipe,Return Valve,Pipe two,GateValve two,Non | 315380.00 | L13 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Water Tank | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 42300.000 |
| Tee | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 80.000 |
| Elbow | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 780.000 |
| Ball Cock | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 300.000 |
| Gate Valve | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 480.000 |
| Union | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 70.000 |
| Socket | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 480.000 |
| Pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 650.000 |
| Return Valve | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 918.000 |
| Pipe two | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1580.000 |
| GateValve two | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 400.000 |
| Non return Valve | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 250.000 |
| Connector nipples | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 280.000 |