Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ppr Pipes,Socket,Union,Tee,Gate Wall Ball Valve,Exhaust Fan
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4462484 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 10, 2024 18:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/01/2024
Expired 957 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
zahid hussain wani
Contract Value
9396
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Shafeeq Ahmad Bhat
Department:
Home Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
Jammu And Kashmir Police
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ERFAN ELECTRICAL STORE | - | 18-01-2024 18:55:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S KHALID BASHIR | - | 18-01-2024 19:10:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | zahid hussain wani | - | 17-01-2024 20:33:22 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | zahid hussain wani( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PPR PIPES,SOCKET,UNION,TEE,GATE WALL BALL VALVE,EXHAUST FAN | 9396.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ERFAN ELECTRICAL STORE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PPR PIPES,SOCKET,UNION,TEE,GATE WALL BALL VALVE,EXHAUST FAN | 11170.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S KHALID BASHIR( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PPR PIPES,SOCKET,UNION,TEE,GATE WALL BALL VALVE,EXHAUST FAN | 15370.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PPR PIPES | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 2800.000 |
| SOCKET | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 336.000 |
| UNION | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 130.000 |
| TEE | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 140.000 |
| GATE WALL BALL VALVE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 380.000 |
| EXHAUST FAN | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 5610.000 |