Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Door Footmat,Bathroom Curtains 7 X 3 Ft,Bathroom Mats,Bathroom Mirror 1.5 X 2 Ft,Cloth Stand
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5228425 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 31, 2024 03:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/08/2024
Expired 745 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAHARA AUTOMOBILES | - | 15-08-2024 17:45:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SAI TRADERS | - | 21-08-2024 08:26:45 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | SARV SHAKTI SALES | - | 14-08-2024 13:52:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SEHYOG MOTORS | - | 16-08-2024 12:19:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHYAM ENTERPRISE | - | 15-08-2024 13:32:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SARV SHAKTI SALES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Door Footmat,Bathroom Curtains 7 x 3 ft,Bathroom Mats,Bathroom Mirror 1.5 x 2 ft,Cloth Stand | 29750.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAHARA AUTOMOBILES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Door Footmat,Bathroom Curtains 7 x 3 ft,Bathroom Mats,Bathroom Mirror 1.5 x 2 ft,Cloth Stand | 34350.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SEHYOG MOTORS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Door Footmat,Bathroom Curtains 7 x 3 ft,Bathroom Mats,Bathroom Mirror 1.5 x 2 ft,Cloth Stand | 39576.00 | L3 |