Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tv,Printer,Air Purify,Guard File,Pen Stand,Pen Drive,Pin Board,Big Towel,Car Towel,Chair Pillow,Sma
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Legislative Department, Assam | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4442231 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 05, 2024 22:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/01/2024
Expired 963 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NE INFOTECH
Contract Value
147000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Dhiraj Pratim Nath
Department:
Legislative Department, Assam
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IJ ENTERPRISES | - | 15-01-2024 16:57:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | LEPAKSHI ENTERPRISES | - | 06-01-2024 13:53:03 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | NE INFOTECH | - | 15-01-2024 11:54:07 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NE INFOTECH( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : TV,Printer,Air Purify,Guard file,Pen stand,Pen drive,Pin board,Big towel,Car towel,Chair pillow,Sma | 147000.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TV | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 39500.000 |
| Printer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 40000.000 |
| Air Purify | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3500.000 |
| Guard file | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 31000.000 |
| Pen stand | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 700.000 |
| Pen drive | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1600.000 |
| Pin board | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 9000.000 |
| Big towel | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| Car towel | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 6800.000 |
| Chair pillow | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 4000.000 |
| Small carpet | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4000.000 |
| Sofa cover | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4000.000 |
| Laptop bag | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| Small vase | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 400.000 |