Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Double Bed Sheet With Pillow Cover,Pillow,Hand Towel,Towel Big,Paint Oxford Blue,Paint Black,Paint
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4551997 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 30, 2024 19:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/02/2024
Expired 940 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI SALES AND SUPPLY | - | 09-02-2024 00:18:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S D.C.DUTTA & SONS | - | 09-02-2024 00:42:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S OM ENTERPRISE | - | 08-02-2024 23:52:24 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S OM ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Double Bed sheet with Pillow cover,Pillow,Hand Towel,Towel big,Paint Oxford Blue,Paint Black,Paint | 66740.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S D.C.DUTTA & SONS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Double Bed sheet with Pillow cover,Pillow,Hand Towel,Towel big,Paint Oxford Blue,Paint Black,Paint | 72276.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BALAJI SALES AND SUPPLY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Double Bed sheet with Pillow cover,Pillow,Hand Towel,Towel big,Paint Oxford Blue,Paint Black,Paint | 72639.00 | L3 |