Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Notice For Smoke Sensor Components 🚨 The Department Of Telecommunications (Dot), Under The Ministry Of Communications, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Ss 304 Phillips Head M3x12 Screws And M3 Clutch Nuts For Smoke Sensors. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 8, 2024, 2:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For These Critical Components. Keywords: Ss 304 Screws, M3 Clinch Nut, Smoke Sensor, Procurement, Dot, Ministry Of Communications| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ss 304 Phillips Head M3x12 Screw For Smoke Sensor,Ms Clinch Nut M3
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Telecommunications (DOT) | Ministry of Communications |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4796851 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 18, 2024 20:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/04/2024
Expired 881 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MVD FASTENERS PRIVATE LIMITEDMVD FASTENERS PRIVATE LIMITED
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Vineetha K
Ministry:
Ministry Of Communications
Department:
Department Of Telecommunications (dot)
Organisation:
Iti Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INNOVATIVE SYSTEMS | Make : IINNOVATIVE SYSTEMS Model : SS304 Phillips pan head 3*12mm Screw Title : SS304 Phillips pan head 3* 12mm Screw | 06-04-2024 17:47:00 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | MVD FASTENERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MVD FASTENERS Model : MVPPNM312SS Title : PHILIPS PAN SS304 M3X12 | 08-04-2024 09:46:18 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | N GANDHI & CO | Make : NGC Model : SS 304 Phillips head M3x12 screw for smoke sensor Title : SS 304 Phillips head M3x12 screw for smoke sensor (Q3) | 06-04-2024 16:30:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | OSCAR FASTNER | Make : OSCAR Model : OSCAR Title : SS304 PHILLIPS HEAD M3 X12 | 05-04-2024 17:02:12 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | PARTHO INDUSTRIES | Make : PARTHO INDUSTRIES Model : SS 304 Phillips Head M3x12 Screw For Smoke Sensor Title : SS 304 Phillips Head M3x12 Screw For Smoke Sensor | 06-04-2024 18:40:34 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | S.M.B. TRADERS | Make : INDIAN Model : SCREWS SS Title : SCREW NUT | 25-03-2024 10:09:47 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | VTRISHUL (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VTRISHUL Model : VT-FAS-SS304-01 Title : SS 304 Phillips head M3x12 screw | 08-04-2024 11:02:31 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PHILIPS PAN SS304 M3X12 | MVD FASTENERS | MVPPNM312SS | 42840 | ₹ 31273.200 |
| CLINCH NUT S-M3-2 | MVD FASTENERS | MVSM32 | 53550 | ₹ 21420.000 |