Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
M6x20 Ss Self Clinch Stud,M6x20 Ss Self Clinch Stud,M10 Nutsert Rivet Nut,M6 Cage Nut,M6 X20 Ch Hd
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Telecommunications (DOT) | Ministry of Communications |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5381185 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 10, 2024 19:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/09/2024
Expired 716 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHUBHAM STEELSHUBHAM STEELBUMAAS ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS & TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LI...
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Manoj Kumar Tamta
Ministry:
Ministry Of Communications
Department:
Department Of Telecommunications (dot)
Organisation:
Iti Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVLOCK INTERNATIONAL INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-09-2024 12:04:36 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | BUMAAS ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS & TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-09-2024 12:11:19 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | capital bolts and hardwares | - | 19-09-2024 17:09:15 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | RAJENDRA KUMAR AND CO. | - | 14-09-2024 13:23:26 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | S.M.B. TRADERS | - | 16-09-2024 16:51:34 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | SHUBHAM STEEL | - | 20-09-2024 11:36:38 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M6x20 SS self Clinch stud | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 4800.000 |
| M6x20 SS self Clinch stud | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 2400.000 |
| M10-Nutsert - Rivet nut | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 4315.000 |
| M6 Cage nut | NA | BOQ Item | 14300 | ₹ 67496.000 |
| M6X20 CH HD SCREW | NA | BOQ Item | 15000 | ₹ 33000.000 |
| M6X25 Cheese head screw | NA | BOQ Item | 15000 | ₹ 45000.000 |
| M 6 HEXEGON NUT | NA | BOQ Item | 12000 | ₹ 9240.000 |
| M6 Plastic Cap Washer | NA | BOQ Item | 15000 | ₹ 33000.000 |