Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1.Roof Top Type 35 K W On Grid Solar Power Plant With Mono Crystalline Solar Cells Emtss First Aid O
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4689345 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 24, 2024 23:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/03/2024
Expired 914 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EVEREADY SOLAR ENERGY INDUSTRIES | - | 05-03-2024 18:21:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | EYCONIC WORLD COMPU SOLAR SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-03-2024 10:04:19 | Start-up | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | INDIAMP ELECTRICALS | - | 05-03-2024 17:14:34 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | OAKINNOVATICA SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-03-2024 18:45:44 | Start-up | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Powercon Electro Systems | - | 06-03-2024 10:32:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SUDEEP ENGINEERS | - | 04-03-2024 17:07:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | THESAN ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-03-2024 10:50:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | THINKSMART GLOBE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-03-2024 23:11:05 | Start-up | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | U TEK SOLAR PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-03-2024 22:41:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | UNITED GENSETS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-03-2024 14:59:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | WHITESHARK ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-03-2024 20:17:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EYCONIC WORLD COMPU SOLAR SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 1.Roof Top type 35 kW ON-Grid Solar Power Plant with mono crystalline solar cells EMTSS First Aid O | 9460000.00 | L1 |
Solar cell (mono crystalline)
Solar cell (mono crystalline)-5bb, minimum 3.60wp (tolerance -025, 2b225)
Read moreRoof top mono crystalline pv system 210kw
Tggenco design engineering supply installation commissioning and testing of 210kwp grid connected roof top mono crystalline solar pv system with 5 years of comprehensive maintenance contract cmc under net metering scheme at tggenco shakthi building erragadda hyderabad
Read moreRoof-top crystalline solar system-128 kw and 140 kw at bhusawal municipal council
Roof-top crystalline solar system-128 kw and 140 kw at bhusawal municipal council
Read moreof your Industry type