Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bihex Square Drive Socket Set 12.5 Mm,Bi Hex Socket Set,Combination Spanner Set,Ring Spanner Set 6
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4303459 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 06, 2023 23:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/12/2023
Expired 984 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MASTER KEY
361926.29
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANUPAM UDYOG | - | 22-12-2023 18:58:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | CHAUDHARY ENGTECH SERVICES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-12-2023 14:42:15 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | CRYSTAL CORPORATION | - | 17-12-2023 19:06:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | DAMODAR ENTERPRISES | - | 21-12-2023 15:07:10 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | GRAVITY INDUSTRIAL SOLUTION | - | 29-12-2023 15:49:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S SAFE CORPORATION | - | 11-12-2023 14:03:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/s Sonex Engineering | - | 26-12-2023 20:44:02 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | MASTER KEY | - | 25-12-2023 19:24:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | SAPSONS INDUSTRIAL EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-12-2023 17:31:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | TRINITY INFOTECH | - | 19-12-2023 16:45:49 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | UNION TRADING | - | 27-12-2023 17:52:49 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MASTER KEY | Item Categories : BIHEX SQUARE DRIVE SOCKET SET 12.5 MM,BI HEX SOCKET SET,COMBINATION SPANNER SET,RING SPANNER SET 6 | 361926.29 | L1 |
| 2 | DAMODAR ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : BIHEX SQUARE DRIVE SOCKET SET 12.5 MM,BI HEX SOCKET SET,COMBINATION SPANNER SET,RING SPANNER SET 6 | 453096.85 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s Sonex Engineering | Item Categories : BIHEX SQUARE DRIVE SOCKET SET 12.5 MM,BI HEX SOCKET SET,COMBINATION SPANNER SET,RING SPANNER SET 6 | 509367.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ANUPAM UDYOG | Item Categories : BIHEX SQUARE DRIVE SOCKET SET 12.5 MM,BI HEX SOCKET SET,COMBINATION SPANNER SET,RING SPANNER SET 6 | 526451.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SAPSONS INDUSTRIAL EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : BIHEX SQUARE DRIVE SOCKET SET 12.5 MM,BI HEX SOCKET SET,COMBINATION SPANNER SET,RING SPANNER SET 6 | 638097.00 | L5 |
| 6 | GRAVITY INDUSTRIAL SOLUTION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BIHEX SQUARE DRIVE SOCKET SET 12.5 MM,BI HEX SOCKET SET,COMBINATION SPANNER SET,RING SPANNER SET 6 | 689469.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BIHEX SQUARE DRIVE SOCKET SET 12.5 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 14720.520 |
| BI HEX SOCKET SET | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 17615.440 |
| COMBINATION SPANNER SET | NA | BOQ Item | 32 | ₹ 65942.400 |
| RING SPANNER SET 6 TO 32MM | NA | BOQ Item | 32 | ₹ 36159.040 |
| JAW SPANNER 6 TO 32 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 32 | ₹ 19506.880 |
| PIPE WRENCH HEAVY DUTY 36 INCH | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 33304.320 |
| PIPE WRENCH 24 INCH | NA | BOQ Item | 32 | ₹ 78978.880 |
| ADJUSTABLE WRENCH 300 | NA | BOQ Item | 32 | ₹ 9287.040 |
| GRIP PLIERS 8 INCH | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 4079.740 |
| ALLEN KEY SET METRIC | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 4167.840 |
| ALLEN KEY SET INCH | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 4167.840 |
| CUTTING PLIER 6 INCH | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 1998.240 |
| CIRCLIP PLIER OUTSIDE 8 INCH | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 2289.700 |
| CIRCLIP PLIER INSIDE | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 2289.700 |
| CIRCLIP PLIER | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 2289.700 |
| INNER CIRCLIP PLIER | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 2289.700 |
| SCREW DRIVER SET | NA | BOQ Item | 22 | ₹ 6371.860 |
| COMBINATION PLIER | NA | BOQ Item | 22 | ₹ 3467.200 |
| STRAP TYPE BELT WRENCH | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 1498.700 |
| GAUGE FEELER | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 3211.500 |
Combination spanner set 23 piece stanley,square drive metric socket set,stapler pin,foam sheet 8mm,
Read more
3/4 inch square drive socket set (box spanner set)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHydraulic jack for gear box,universal socket spanner,square drive socket set,square drive l handle
Read more
3/4 inch square drive socket (box spanner set)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more3/4 inch square drive socket (box spanner set)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more01 inch square drive bi hexagonal socket & set of hexagonal socket
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRatchet spanner set(socket set 1/2 inch square drive(bihexagonal)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreF1 5120-002220 spanner socket bihex american unified,f1 5120-002045 spanner socket bihex american u
Read more
of your Industry type