Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Layer 3 10 Gb E Managed Switch,L3 Stackable Managed Switch,Smart Managed Switch,24 Ports 10 100 1000 M
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Higher and Technical Education Department Maharashtra | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4542763 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 28, 2024 05:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/02/2024
Expired 939 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
G SYSTEMS
3856504
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACE INFOBAHN PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-02-2024 16:40:42 | Central / State PSUs | Qualified |
| 2 | Core Solutions | - | 07-02-2024 15:24:12 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | G SYSTEMS | - | 06-02-2024 16:06:53 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Layer 3 10GbE Managed Switch | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 442500.000 |
| L3 Stackable Managed Switch | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 74340.000 |
| Smart Managed Switch | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 743400.000 |
| 24 Ports 10 100 1000Mbps 4Port 10G SFP Smart Managed Switch | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 520380.000 |
| Fibre | NA | BOQ Item | 28 | ₹ 413000.000 |
| Direct Attach Cable | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 23000.000 |
| Direct Attach Cable2 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 10620.000 |
| Wireless Indoor Access Point with Centralized Management Software | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 460200.000 |
| Fibre Component1 | NA | BOQ Item | 336 | ₹ 89208.000 |
| Fibre Component1 | NA | BOQ Item | 5000 | ₹ 206500.000 |
| LIU 24 Port Rack Mount | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 115640.000 |
| PATCH CORD | NA | BOQ Item | 42 | ₹ 64428.000 |
| CAT6e 305M | NA | BOQ Item | 35 | ₹ 251930.000 |
| Patch Panel | NA | BOQ Item | 21 | ₹ 52038.000 |
| Jack Cat 6 | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 56640.000 |
| 2 port Face Plate -Dual | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 17700.000 |
| Back Box | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 15340.000 |
| CAT6 UTP 24AWG PATCH CORD | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 70800.000 |
| Rack | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 51840.000 |
| Labor Charges | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 177000.000 |
Layer 3 10gbe managed switch,l3 stackable managed switch,smart managed switch,24 ports 10 100 1000m
Read more
Layer 3 10gbe managed switch,l3 stackable managed switch,smart managed switch,24 ports 10 100 1000m
Read more
Fully managed l3 stackable modular switch 2u rackmount,24 port gig poe plus smart manage switch wit
Read more
Network training system,smart managed 3 layer switch,smart managed 2 layer switch,media convertor,p
Read more
L3 switch,stacking cable,layer 2 managed access switch 48x,layer 2 managed access switch 24x,10g sf
Read more
Layer 3 managed switch 24 port,switch non-poe - stackable managed switch with stack cable or module
Read more
24-port 1g base-t layer-3 stackable managed switch.,access switch 24 port poe 24-port 10-100-1000 b
Read more
Next gen firewall appliance,managed aggregation switch,52 port gigabit ethernet stackable smart swi
Read more
Purchase of l3 manageable 24 port network 10g ethernet switch(stackable) and l3 manageable 24 port network 10g fiber switch(stackable)
Purchase of l3 manageable 24 port network 10g ethernet switch(stackable) and l3 manageable 24 port network 10g fiber switch(stackable)
Read moreof your Industry type