Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
L3 Switch,Stacking Cable,Layer 2 Managed Access Switch 48x,Layer 2 Managed Access Switch 24x,10 G Sf
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Water Resources River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5354127 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 04, 2024 22:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/09/2024
Expired 708 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NETSURE IT SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
29255910
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 140 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Awdhesh Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Water Resources River Development And Ganga Rejuvenation
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Central Water Commission (cwc)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAR ESS EXIM PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-09-2024 13:25:28 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ALSTONIA CONSULTING LLP | - | 25-09-2024 17:27:30 | Start-up | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MADMAN TECHNOLOGIES | - | 24-09-2024 18:56:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NAOKI INTERNATIONAL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-09-2024 18:27:35 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | NETSURE IT SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-09-2024 16:37:49 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SVS TECHNOLOGY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-09-2024 15:59:12 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NETSURE IT SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : L3 Switch,Stacking Cable,Layer 2 Managed Access Switch 48x,Layer 2 Managed Access Switch 24x,10G SF | 29255910.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SVS TECHNOLOGY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : L3 Switch,Stacking Cable,Layer 2 Managed Access Switch 48x,Layer 2 Managed Access Switch 24x,10G SF | 29915042.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MADMAN TECHNOLOGIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : L3 Switch,Stacking Cable,Layer 2 Managed Access Switch 48x,Layer 2 Managed Access Switch 24x,10G SF | 30429169.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ALSTONIA CONSULTING LLP( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : L3 Switch,Stacking Cable,Layer 2 Managed Access Switch 48x,Layer 2 Managed Access Switch 24x,10G SF | 31581824.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| L3 Switch | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 498497.000 |
| Stacking Cable | NA | BOQ Item | 74 | ₹ 351722.000 |
| Layer 2 Managed Access Switch 48x | NA | BOQ Item | 42 | ₹ 8728944.000 |
| Layer 2 Managed Access Switch 24x | NA | BOQ Item | 32 | ₹ 3892512.000 |
| 10G SFP Module | NA | BOQ Item | 167 | ₹ 3705730.000 |
| O.F.C Cable 06F Outdoor Armoured | NA | BOQ Item | 8000 | ₹ 1408000.000 |
| Patch Cord | NA | BOQ Item | 167 | ₹ 331328.000 |
| LIU 24 Port Rack Mount | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 210285.000 |
| LIU 12 Port Rack Mount | NA | BOQ Item | 21 | ₹ 354795.000 |
| 42U Network Rack Enclosure Frame | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 92754.000 |
| 36U Network Rack Enclosure Frame | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 735453.000 |
| 22U Network Rack Enclosure Frame | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 112456.000 |
| Wall Mount Rack | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 178578.000 |
| Wall Mount Rack | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 65280.000 |
| Patch Panel Cat 6 UTP Keystone Type 24 Port patch panel | NA | BOQ Item | 114 | ₹ 1325136.000 |
| PVC Cable | NA | BOQ Item | 114 | ₹ 151962.000 |
| CAT6 UTP PATCH CORD | NA | BOQ Item | 2740 | ₹ 931600.000 |
| Network Management Software | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1774770.000 |
| PVC Conduit 32 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 1125 | ₹ 363375.000 |
| PVC Conduit 40 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 990 | ₹ 336600.000 |