Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Drone Catcher,Digital Clamp Meter,Cuting Plier,Screw Driver Kit,Satellite Signal Finder
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5408655 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 18, 2024 14:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/10/2024
Expired 695 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LOTUS ADVANCE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-10-2024 12:07:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | LOVEKUSH ENTERPRISES | - | 18-09-2024 20:53:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M&S TRADERS | - | 08-10-2024 22:39:58 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | Piyush Traders | - | 08-10-2024 22:44:38 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | UTM INDIA | - | 19-09-2024 11:32:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LOVEKUSH ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DRONE CATCHER,DIGITAL CLAMP METER,CUTING PLIER,SCREW DRIVER KIT,SATELLITE SIGNAL FINDER | 48980.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M&S TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : DRONE CATCHER,DIGITAL CLAMP METER,CUTING PLIER,SCREW DRIVER KIT,SATELLITE SIGNAL FINDER | 49280.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Piyush Traders (MII) | Item Categories : DRONE CATCHER,DIGITAL CLAMP METER,CUTING PLIER,SCREW DRIVER KIT,SATELLITE SIGNAL FINDER | 50420.00 | L3 |