Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Shifting Refixing Of Ac At Bldg No P 43 Of Nao School Ins Garuda
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5617446 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 18, 2024 16:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/12/2024
Expired 635 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JANANEE TRADING & SERVICES | 09-12-2024 06:26:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | OM ENTERPRISES | 09-12-2024 11:45:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | PHASE SEQUENCE ELECTRICAL COMPANY | 09-12-2024 10:41:28 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PHASE SEQUENCE ELECTRICAL COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Shifting Refixing of AC at bldg No P 43 of NAO School INS Garuda | 48000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JANANEE TRADING & SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Shifting Refixing of AC at bldg No P 43 of NAO School INS Garuda | 178000.00 | L2 |
Special repair of p-43 bldg of naval air operations school ins garuda
Special repair of p-43 bldg of naval air operations school ins garuda
Read moreAddn/altn to bldg no p-197 for women agniveer at ins garuda, special repair to p-83 building at ins garuda, provision of deficient two wheeler parking shed near p-133 bldg bv yard, provision of spark proof arrangement in battery room (bldg no p-45) a
Addn/altn to bldg no p-197 for women agniveer at ins garuda, special repair to p-83 building at ins garuda, provision of deficient two wheeler parking shed near p-133 bldg bv yard, provision of spark proof arrangement in battery room (bldg no p-45) a
Read moreSpecial repair to roof and joineries of boats wane store bldg no p 87 cpo mcpo bar bldg no p 88 po s bar bldg no p 89 and regimental shop at ins garuda naval base kochi
As per boq and tender document
Read moreAddition alteration of t-62a building at 321 garuda flight and p-350 building at snom ins garuda naval base kochi
Addition alteration of t-62a building at 321 garuda flight and p-350 building at snom ins garuda naval base kochi
Read moreAddn altn and special repairs to bldg no p-306 (msrs complex) of hq 33 weu at ins garuda at naval base kochi
Addn altn and special repairs to bldg no p-306 (msrs complex) of hq 33 weu at ins garuda at naval base kochi
Read moreAddition/ alteration and improvement to mcpo/ cpos married accommodation bldg no. p-43 at ins valsura, jamnagar
Addition/ alteration and improvement to mcpo/ cpos married 
 accommodation bldg no. p-43 at ins valsura, jamnagar
Read moreSpecial repairs to doors of hq snc bldg no p 222 and provn of deficient toilets for women sailors at atc bldg no p 04 ins garuda naval base kochi under ge nw kochi
As per boq and tender document
Read moreSpecial repair to fire fighting arrangements for helolanding facility at ins garuda provision of fire detection alarm system at seamanship school (bldg no p-211) special repair to cooling towers chilled water pipelines and duct
Special repair to fire fighting arrangements for helolanding facility at ins garuda,provision of fire detection alarm system at seamanship school (bldg no p-211) special repair to cooling towers, chilled water pipelines and duct
Read moreRepair /routine maintenance of package acs, ductable acs at ins venduruthy area, inhs sanjivani, ins garuda, mo k and nay area preventive/routine maintenance of vrf acs at crl, diving school and dehumidifier at seaking simulators at ins garuda at
Epair /routine maintenance of package acs, ductable acs at ins venduruthy area, inhs sanjivani, ins garuda, mo k and nay area an preventive/routine maintenance of vrf acs at crl, diving school and dehumidifier at seaking simulators at ins garuda
Read moreSpecial repairs to bldg no p-31 at ins satavahana, visakhapatnam
Special repairs to bldg no p-31 at ins satavahana, visakhapatnam
Read moreof your Industry type