Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mccb 3 Phole, 415 Hz. 800 Amps. Breaking Capacity 50 Ka Confirming To Iec 60947 2 With Microprocessor
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4078004 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 16, 2023 16:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/10/2023
Expired 1046 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMPRRO TECHNOLOGIES | Make : N/A Model : 800A 3P MCCB 50KA MP BASED Title : 800 A TP MCCB 50KA Microprocessor Based Adjustable O/L and S/C settings+ Spreader Link | 19-10-2023 18:45:11 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AVIRAL ENTERPRISES | Make : AS PER BID DOCUMENT Model : AS PER BID DOCUMENT Title : AS PER BID DOCUMENT | 26-10-2023 11:51:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATES | Make : ATC ATTACHED Model : ATC ATTACHED Title : MCCB | 24-10-2023 09:05:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S THE ENTERPRENEUR | Make : HAGER/C&S/L&T Model : MCCB Title : MCCB | 25-10-2023 22:36:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | NATANI AND BHUKMARIA SALES CORPORATION | Make : SCHNEIDER / OTHERS Model : LV508231 MCCB Title : CVS800N 3P ETS 2 CIRCUIT BREAKER | 26-10-2023 12:25:49 | Central / State PSUs | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | NIRVANA BUSINESS SOLUTIONS | Make : SCHNIEDER OR L&T OR LEGRAND Model : MCCB 3PHOLE, 415HZ. 800 AMPS. BREAKING CAPACITY 50 Title : MCCB 3PHOLE, 415HZ. 800 AMPS. BREAKING CAPACITY 50KA CONFIRMING TO IEC 60947-2 WITH MICROPROCESSOR R | 25-10-2023 19:25:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | PARAMHANS TRADECOM PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Legrand MCCB 415Hz 800AMPS Model : Legrand Title : MCCB 3PHOLE, 415HZ. 800 AMPS. BREAKING CAPACITY 50KA CONFIRMING TO IEC 60947-2 WITH MICROPROCESSOR R | 26-10-2023 08:58:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVIRAL ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : MCCB 3PHOLE, 415HZ. 800 AMPS. BREAKING CAPACITY 50KA CONFIRMING TO IEC 60947-2 WITH MICROPROCESSOR | 476883.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NATANI AND BHUKMARIA SALES CORPORATION | Item Categories : MCCB 3PHOLE, 415HZ. 800 AMPS. BREAKING CAPACITY 50KA CONFIRMING TO IEC 60947-2 WITH MICROPROCESSOR | 499686.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AMPRRO TECHNOLOGIES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : MCCB 3PHOLE, 415HZ. 800 AMPS. BREAKING CAPACITY 50KA CONFIRMING TO IEC 60947-2 WITH MICROPROCESSOR | 499950.00 | L3 |
| 4 | INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : MCCB 3PHOLE, 415HZ. 800 AMPS. BREAKING CAPACITY 50KA CONFIRMING TO IEC 60947-2 WITH MICROPROCESSOR | 516659.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S THE ENTERPRENEUR | Item Categories : MCCB 3PHOLE, 415HZ. 800 AMPS. BREAKING CAPACITY 50KA CONFIRMING TO IEC 60947-2 WITH MICROPROCESSOR | 558679.00 | L5 |
| 6 | PARAMHANS TRADECOM PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : MCCB 3PHOLE, 415HZ. 800 AMPS. BREAKING CAPACITY 50KA CONFIRMING TO IEC 60947-2 WITH MICROPROCESSOR | 843700.00 | L6 |
| 7 | NIRVANA BUSINESS SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : MCCB 3PHOLE, 415HZ. 800 AMPS. BREAKING CAPACITY 50KA CONFIRMING TO IEC 60947-2 WITH MICROPROCESSOR | 1552408.00 | L7 |