Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Solenoid,Coil Assy Ignition,Tensioner Belt,Armature,Pipe Assy Metal,Electric Motor,Sprocket Comp Ca
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5159867 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 14, 2024 01:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/08/2024
Expired 759 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gayatri Enterprises | - | 29-08-2024 20:59:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | HINDUSTAN TRADING CORPORATION | - | 29-08-2024 21:06:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | PRATEEK MOTORS | - | 29-08-2024 09:43:05 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRATEEK MOTORS | Item Categories : Solenoid,Coil assy Ignition,Tensioner Belt,Armature,Pipe assy metal,Electric motor,Sprocket comp ca | 51299.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HINDUSTAN TRADING CORPORATION | Item Categories : Solenoid,Coil assy Ignition,Tensioner Belt,Armature,Pipe assy metal,Electric motor,Sprocket comp ca | 53660.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Gayatri Enterprises | Item Categories : Solenoid,Coil assy Ignition,Tensioner Belt,Armature,Pipe assy metal,Electric motor,Sprocket comp ca | 61560.00 | L3 |