Tender Details

About Tender

🏭 Gail India Limited Rfp For Canteen Services 🍽️ Gail India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Issuing A Request For Proposal (Rfp) For The Provision Of Skilled, Semi Skilled, And Unskilled Services For Canteen Operations. 🍔🍟 🗓️ Proposal Submission Deadline: June 27, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Parties Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals, Outlining Their Capabilities And Approach To Delivering High Quality Canteen Services. Keywords: Gail India Limited, Canteen Services, Skilled, Semi Skilled, Unskilled Services, Rfp, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Cost Of Skilled Semiskilled Unskilled Services For Canteen Services For
Description
Organisation GAIL India Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5021301
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 07, 2024 00:43
End Date
Expired 27/06/2024

Expired 801 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

HS UTILITY SERVICES

Contract Value

15702271.01

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Agustine Vinish Arockiaraj
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Gail India Limited
Organisation: Gail India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ACCENT CONSULTING AND CATERING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 21-06-2024 15:28:10 Start-up MSE Disqualified
2 Almighty Manpower & Security Services 27-06-2024 13:47:53 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
3 Angel Manpower & Security Services 27-06-2024 12:12:58 Central / State PSUs N/A Disqualified
4 BAKBAL SERVICES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED 25-06-2024 19:38:19 Start-up MSE Qualified
5 DMBI INTERNATIONAL (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED 27-06-2024 13:44:21 Start-up MSE Disqualified
6 HRM PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED 10-06-2024 21:03:31 MSE MSE Disqualified
7 HS UTILITY SERVICES 27-06-2024 10:31:15 MSE MSE Qualified
8 JAYAANSH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED 20-06-2024 17:38:55 Start-up MSE Qualified
9 K M MAHESHWARI 27-06-2024 14:09:49 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
10 KAILASH NARAYAN YADAV 21-06-2024 13:31:03 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
11 KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 27-06-2024 12:21:25 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
12 NANDLAL SHARMA 26-06-2024 20:07:41 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
13 PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS 27-06-2024 12:24:01 Central / State PSUs N/A Disqualified
14 PRERNA ENTERPRISES 27-06-2024 13:22:00 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
15 SAFE SHADOW SECURITY SERVICES 27-06-2024 12:21:34 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
16 SHREE GOSAI ENTERPRISES 27-06-2024 12:36:43 MSE MSE Disqualified
17 SHRI SHYAM ENTERPRISES 26-06-2024 19:03:54 Start-up MSE Qualified
18 SHRISOBRAN INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED 27-06-2024 12:57:12 Start-up MSE Disqualified
19 Sky High Secure Security Services 27-06-2024 12:12:07 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
20 SMVD Group Secure Services 27-06-2024 12:46:14 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
21 TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES 27-06-2024 12:21:15 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
22 TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 27-06-2024 14:16:39 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
23 VAIKUNTH GROUP ENTERPRISES 27-06-2024 14:02:42 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PRERNA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - COST OF SKILLED SEMISKILLED UNSKILLED SERVICES FOR CANTEEN SERVICES FOR 15702271.01 L1
2 HS UTILITY SERVICES( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - COST OF SKILLED SEMISKILLED UNSKILLED SERVICES FOR CANTEEN SERVICES FOR 15702271.01 L1
3 NANDLAL SHARMA Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - COST OF SKILLED SEMISKILLED UNSKILLED SERVICES FOR CANTEEN SERVICES FOR 15702271.01 L1
4 BAKBAL SERVICES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - COST OF SKILLED SEMISKILLED UNSKILLED SERVICES FOR CANTEEN SERVICES FOR 15702271.01 L1
5 KAILASH NARAYAN YADAV Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - COST OF SKILLED SEMISKILLED UNSKILLED SERVICES FOR CANTEEN SERVICES FOR 15702271.01 L1
6 JAYAANSH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - COST OF SKILLED SEMISKILLED UNSKILLED SERVICES FOR CANTEEN SERVICES FOR 15702271.01 L1
7 SHRI SHYAM ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - COST OF SKILLED SEMISKILLED UNSKILLED SERVICES FOR CANTEEN SERVICES FOR 15702271.01 L1
8 K M MAHESHWARI Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - COST OF SKILLED SEMISKILLED UNSKILLED SERVICES FOR CANTEEN SERVICES FOR 15702271.01 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - COST OF SKILLED SEMISKILLED UNSKILLED SERVICES FOR CANTEEN SERVICES FOR PLANT AND ADMIN BUILDINGS AT GAIL VIJAIPUR BREAK UP OF SOR IS PROVIDED AT SECTIONVII OF RFQ TOTAL AMOUNT IS TO BE QUOTED HERE CONSIDERING ALL THE SOR L.. Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 15702271.000
Custom Bid for Services - AMOUNT TOWARDS MATERIAL SUPPLY AS PER ANNEXURE D SECTION VI SCOPE OF WORK DETAILED BREAK UP OF SOR IS PROVIDED FOR REFERENCE IN SECTIONVII OF RFQ TOTAL AMOUNT IS TO BE QUOTED HERE CONSIDERING ALL THE SOR LINE ITEMS Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 0.010