Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bullet Proof Plates (Bpp) Nij Level Iv/Bis Vi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3785589 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 05, 2023 00:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/08/2023
Expired 1108 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 307 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADITYA TECHNO SOLUTIONS | Make : ATS SHIELD Model : ADITYA Title : BULLET PROOF HARD AMOUR PLATE | 24-08-2023 15:01:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | CLASSIC TECNOLOGISTICS & TRADE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SMPP Bp plates-1 Model : SMPP Plates BP-II Title : BULLET PROOF PLATES (BPP) NIJ level4 | 18-09-2023 09:27:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | DEFIND ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DEPL & NT Model : Hard Armor Plate Title : Bullet Proof Plates (BPP) NIJ Level IV/BIS-V | 23-08-2023 17:42:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | JAI DURGA ENGG. WORKS | Make : JDE Model : Bullet Proof Plates (BPP) NIJ Level IV/BIS-VI (Q3) Title : Bullet Proof Plates (BPP) NIJ Level IV/BIS-VI (Q3) | 18-09-2023 10:48:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MACARIO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SMPP Model : CaraSTOP Title : Bullet Proof Plate NIJ Level IV/BIS-VI | 17-09-2023 17:55:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | MISHRA DHATU NIGAM LIMITED | Make : MIDHANI Model : MIDHANI Title : BULLET RESISTANT HARD ARMOUR PANEL | 25-08-2023 10:02:21 | Central / State PSUs | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | PRAGATI DEFENCE SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Pragati Defence Systems Pvt. Ltd. Model : FE-360/L-5 Title : Bullet Resistance Jacket | 17-09-2023 20:06:09 | Start-up | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | TATA ADVANCED SYSTEMS LIMITED | Make : Unbranded-TATA ADVANCED SYSTEMS LIMITED Model : BULLET PROOF PLATE NIJ LEVEL IV Title : BULLET PROOF PLATE NIJ LEVEL IV | 15-09-2023 11:13:59 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | TROOP COMFORTS LIMITED | Make : TROOP COMFORTS LIMITED Model : TCL-BPP-401V Title : BULLET PROOF PLATES (BPP) NIJ LEVEL IV/BIS-VI | 16-09-2023 13:29:59 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TATA ADVANCED SYSTEMS LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Bullet Proof Plates (BPP) NIJ Level IV/BIS-VI | 64015560.00 | L1 |