Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏠Procurement Opportunity: Electrolytic Capacitors For Oil Rig Dc Modules ⚡ The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Pcb Mountable Electrolytic Capacitors Intended For Use In The Auxiliary Pcb Board Of Oil Rig Dc Modules. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 17, 2024, 2:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Quality Certifications, And Competitive Pricing To Be Considered. This Procurement Is Critical For The Ongoing Operations Of Oil Rigs And Requires Adherence To Stringent Industry Standards. Keywords: Electrolytic Capacitors, Pcb Mountable, Oil Rig, Dc Modules, Auxiliary Pcb Board, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pcb Mountable Electrolytic Capacitor For Dc Module Auxiliary Pcb Board For Oil Rig Application. 260
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5023805 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 07, 2024 18:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/06/2024
Expired 811 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
POWER CONTROL TECHNOLOGY
Contract Value
15925
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ragini Prasad Prajapati
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | POWER CONTROL TECHNOLOGY | Make : PCT Model : MAT CD BP9048495504 Title : PCB MOUNTABLE ELECTROLYTIC CAPACITOR | 17-06-2024 10:51:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | RIGHILL ELECTRICS PVT LTD | Make : OEM Model : RC-293 Title : PCB MOUNTABLE ELECTROLYTIC CAPACITOR | 15-06-2024 17:08:20 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | POWER CONTROL TECHNOLOGY(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PCB MOUNTABLE ELECTROLYTIC CAPACITOR FOR DC MODULE AUXILIARY PCB BOARD FOR OIL RIG APPLICATION. 260 | 13495.76 | L1 |
| 2 | RIGHILL ELECTRICS PVT LTD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PCB MOUNTABLE ELECTROLYTIC CAPACITOR FOR DC MODULE AUXILIARY PCB BOARD FOR OIL RIG APPLICATION. 260 | 33750.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PCB MOUNTABLE ELECTROLYTIC CAPACITOR | PCT | MAT CD BP9048495504 | 25 | ₹ 15925.000 |