Tender Details

About Tender

πŸ›‘οΈ Urgent: Material Procurement For The Department Of Military Affairs πŸ›‘οΈ The Ministry Of Defence, Under The Department Of Military Affairs, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Specific Materials As Per The Following References: πŸ“‹ Mtrl No 10450961 πŸ“‹ Mtrl No 10450325 πŸ“‹ N1 Arj 5210004445 πŸ“‹ N1 Arj 1015012691 πŸ—“οΈ Bid Submission Deadline: May 04, 2024, 2:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines Set Forth By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Material Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Defence Suppliers, Bid Submission, Government Procurement
Particulars Details
Title
N1 Arj 5210004445 Mtrl No 10450961,1015 012692 Mtrl No 10450325,N1 Arj 1015012691 Mtrl No 104
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4859819
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 13, 2024 18:40
End Date
Expired 04/05/2024

Expired 850 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise