Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π Procurement Opportunity For Wag9/Wap7 Locomotive Check Sheet Registers ππ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Tenders For The Supply Of Registers Containing Various Check Sheets For Wag9/Wap7 Locomotives. π π Submission Deadline: May 17, 2024, 12:00 Pm Each Register Will Have 200/180 Pages, Excluding The Cover Page, Printed On Both Sides Of 70 Gsm A4 Size Paper. The Registers Will Be Bound With Rexine And Feature A Printed Cover As Per The Enclosed Annexure I, Ii, Iii. Interested Bidders Should Refer To The Tender Document For Complete Details And Specifications. Keywords: Wag9/Wap7 Locomotive Check Sheet Registers, Ministry Of Railways, Tender, A4 Size Paper, Rexine Binding, Printed Cover, Government Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Registers Containing Various Check Sheets Of Wag9/Wap7 Locomotives. Each Register Having 200/180 Pages Excluding Cover Page Leaves Both Sides Printing As Per Enclosed Annexure I, Ii, Iii On 70 Gsm A4 Size Paper With Rexine Binding And Printed Cover.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106346194 |
|
Reference Number |
EA245052 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kolkata |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/052024/106346194/viewNitPdf_4570901.pdf |
| Start Date | May 14, 2024 23:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/05/2024
Expired 842 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Set of cover for axle box of wap7/wag9 locos.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of cover for axle box of wap7/wag9 locos.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRegister contain various check sheet of wag9/wap7 locomotives. register-i & register-ii having 200 pages excluding cover page leaves both side printing as per annexure-i & annexure-ii. qty of each register = 20 nos. on 70 gsm a4 size paper
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTerminal box cover assly for traction motors type 6068 for wap7/ wag9 locos
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of spring loaded gear case gauge glass cover for wag9/wap7 loco with base
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of spring loaded gear case gauge glass cover for wag9/wap7 loco with base
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAir cooling device,ledger page iafz 2286,ledger cover both sides,ledger page iafz 3056,register 300
Read more
Chalak patrika ,cover 300 gsm with printing multicolor and lamination ,inner page 40 leaves inner page 100 gsm ,printing on inner page multicolor printiing and each leaves different printing matter, perforation glue binding
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type