Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sodium Hydroxide As Na Oh
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3575460 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 16, 2023 15:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/06/2023
Expired 1162 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NDS Suppliers & Services
1109400
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVM SALES CORPORATION | - | 26-06-2023 16:31:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | CHEMI CULTURE | - | 26-06-2023 17:28:49 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | HINDUSTAN PETROCHEMICALS | - | 24-06-2023 13:52:19 | BIS License | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Lalit Brothers | - | 26-06-2023 14:02:51 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | MRP CORPORATION | - | 26-06-2023 17:04:35 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | NDS Suppliers & Services | - | 21-06-2023 11:15:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SUDHA CHEMICAL COMPANY | - | 26-06-2023 17:49:53 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | Tanisha Industries | - | 19-06-2023 16:16:42 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | VAJRAHA RESOURCES LLP | - | 26-06-2023 17:05:23 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sodium Hydroxide as NaOH | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 1109400.000 |
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Read moreProcurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Procurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Read moreRenovation to e/w & e/i of conference hall, campus lighting as well as provision of sitc of split type ac at subdivisional office, teghra, distt.-begusarai.
Renovation to e/w & e/i of conference hall, campus lighting as well as provision of sitc of split type ac at subdivisional office, teghra, distt.-begusarai.
Read moreSupply of glassware and chemicals as per our terms and technical specification
Supply of glassware and chemicals as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreSupply of milk collection accessories as per our terms and technical specification
Supply of milk collection accessories as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreSupply of furniture and fixtures as per our terms and technical specification
Supply of furniture and fixtures as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreModernization of vashi mdg building as per school of planning and architecture guidelines
Modernization of vashi mdg building as per school of planning and architecture guidelines
Read moreEstablishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Establishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreProcurement of bolts and nuts gi of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.
Procurement of bolts and nuts gi of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.
Read moreSupply and installation of milk testing equipments as per our terms and technical specification
Supply and installation of milk testing equipments as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreof your Industry type