Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Alluminium Sheet Hard 1.222 Mm,Electrodes Welding Steel Mild General P,Cutting Wheel 14",Fevicol Sr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5641412 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 23, 2024 19:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/12/2024
Expired 631 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | balaji traders | Make : NA Model : Alluminium Sheet Hard 1.222 MM Title : Alluminium sheet hard 1.222 MM | 17-12-2024 19:27:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | RAHUL TRADERS | Make : NA Model : ALUMINIUM SHEET HARD 1.22MM Title : Alluminium sheet hard 1.222 MM | 07-12-2024 18:15:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SHREE GANESH ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : Alluminium Sheet Hard 1.222 MM Title : Alluminium sheet hard 1.222 MM | 07-12-2024 18:22:30 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAHUL TRADERS | Item Categories : Alluminium sheet hard 1.222 MM,ELECTRODES WELDING STEEL MILD GENERAL P,CUTTING WHEEL 14",Fevicol SR | 33436.48 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREE GANESH ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Alluminium sheet hard 1.222 MM,ELECTRODES WELDING STEEL MILD GENERAL P,CUTTING WHEEL 14",Fevicol SR | 36927.00 | L2 |
| 3 | balaji traders | Item Categories : Alluminium sheet hard 1.222 MM,ELECTRODES WELDING STEEL MILD GENERAL P,CUTTING WHEEL 14",Fevicol SR | 37815.00 | L3 |