Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Graphite Gland Packing, Cross Section 10 Mm X 10 Mm,Graphite Gland Packing Of Cross Section 25.4 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3900832 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 18, 2023 16:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/10/2023
Expired 1063 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sudhakar Narasimham Earla
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A K JAIN AND BROTHERS | Make : SPITMAAN Model : SPITMAAN GRAPHITE GLAND PACKING, Title : SPITMAAN GRAPHITE GLAND PACKING, CROSS SECTION 10 MM X 10 MM | 04-10-2023 17:51:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ASIATIC SEALANT TECHNOLOGY | Make : ASIATIC SEALANT TECHNOLOGY Model : EXAGRA 700 INC PURE GRAPHITE GLAND PACKING Title : ASIATIC EXAGRA 700 INC PURE GRAPHITE GLAND PACKING WITH REINFORCEMENT | 10-10-2023 10:45:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BRACKER INDIA | Make : GLANDMAAN Model : GRAPHITE GLAND PACKING Title : GRAPHITE GLAND PACKING | 09-10-2023 15:55:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | HI-TECH SEALING & INSULATION INDUSTRIES | Make : HITECH Model : HT – 914 Title : NON-ASBESTOS GLAND PACKING | 07-10-2023 16:10:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | JAMES WALKER INMARCO INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : JAMES WALKER INMARCO Model : JAMES WALKER INMARCO Title : 501 STYLE | 10-10-2023 10:25:34 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | Parveen Rubber Mfg. Co. | Make : PARVEEN Model : O ring Title : O ring | 29-09-2023 00:40:57 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | PILOT GASKETS AND ENGINEERS | Make : PGE Model : PGE 2240G Gland Packing Title : PGE 2240G Gland Packing | 09-10-2023 15:11:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | WIN GRAPH SEALS | Make : glandmaan Model : GLANDMAAN STYLE 786 CR Title : r Expanded Graphite Packing / CARBON FIBER | 09-10-2023 17:34:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HI-TECH SEALING & INSULATION INDUSTRIES(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : GRAPHITE GLAND PACKING, CROSS SECTION 10 MM X 10 MM,GRAPHITE GLAND PACKING OF CROSS SECTION 25.4 MM | 36580.00 | L1 |
| 2 | A K JAIN AND BROTHERS (MII) | Item Categories : GRAPHITE GLAND PACKING, CROSS SECTION 10 MM X 10 MM,GRAPHITE GLAND PACKING OF CROSS SECTION 25.4 MM | 58115.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JAMES WALKER INMARCO INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : GRAPHITE GLAND PACKING, CROSS SECTION 10 MM X 10 MM,GRAPHITE GLAND PACKING OF CROSS SECTION 25.4 MM | 82600.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ASIATIC SEALANT TECHNOLOGY (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : GRAPHITE GLAND PACKING, CROSS SECTION 10 MM X 10 MM,GRAPHITE GLAND PACKING OF CROSS SECTION 25.4 MM | 84960.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Parveen Rubber Mfg. Co. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GRAPHITE GLAND PACKING, CROSS SECTION 10 MM X 10 MM,GRAPHITE GLAND PACKING OF CROSS SECTION 25.4 MM | 128218.80 | L5 |
| 6 | PILOT GASKETS AND ENGINEERS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : GRAPHITE GLAND PACKING, CROSS SECTION 10 MM X 10 MM,GRAPHITE GLAND PACKING OF CROSS SECTION 25.4 MM | 139240.00 | L6 |
| 7 | WIN GRAPH SEALS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : GRAPHITE GLAND PACKING, CROSS SECTION 10 MM X 10 MM,GRAPHITE GLAND PACKING OF CROSS SECTION 25.4 MM | 153400.00 | L7 |